Reported 435,510 shares, up 82,157 (23.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.1%; share count 23.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 277315000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 17760000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 19806000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 13091000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3256000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3246981 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2807472 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2269299 |
| 2023-12-31 | 724373 |
| 2024-03-31 | 886916 |
| 2024-06-30 | 923281 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1049579 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1811722 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1750750 |
| 2025-06-30 | 356997 |
| 2025-09-30 | 357934 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -93,700 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 93,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $357,934 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 93,700 | -341,810 (-78.5%) | < 0.01% | $356,997 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 435,510 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,750,750 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 435,510 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,811,722 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 435,510 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,049,579 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 435,510 | +82,157 (23.3%) | < 0.01% | $923,281 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 353,353 | +77,926 (28.3%) | < 0.01% | $886,916 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 275,427 | -621,529 (-69.3%) | < 0.01% | $724,373 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 896,956 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $2,269,299 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 896,956 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $2,807,472 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 896,956 | +896,956 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $3,246,981 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -896,956 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 896,956 | -1,095,612 (-55.0%) | 0.04% | $3,256,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1,992,568 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.16% | $13,091,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,992,568 | +896,956 (81.9%) | 0.14% | $19,806,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,095,612 | -8,466,982 (-88.5%) | 0.08% | $17,760,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 9,562,594 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.13% | $277,315,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
61 managers reported AGORA INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Unchanged | 8,189,675 | 0 | < 0.01% | $17,362,111 | 15 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 2,750,609 | -20,946 | < 0.01% | $5,831,291 | 11 qtrs |
| Neumann Advisory Hong Kong Ltd | Reduced | 2,172,642 | -1,700 | 2.19% | $4,606,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Harber Asset Management LLC | Added | 2,017,477 | +267,261 | 1.14% | $4,277,051 | 2 qtrs |
| GGV Capital LLC | Reduced | 1,999,917 | -317,270 | 3.13% | $4,239,824 | 11 qtrs |
| Vitruvian Partners LLP | Unchanged | 844,105 | 0 | 0.53% | $1,789,503 | 14 qtrs |
| Baader Bank Aktiengesellschaft | Reduced | 799,572 | -5,221 | 0.11% | $1,695,093 | 4 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 764,000 | -5,800 | < 0.01% | $1,619,680 | 11 qtrs |
| Pinpoint Asset Management Ltd | Reduced | 678,342 | -86,795 | 0.2% | $1,438,085 | 3 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 607,666 | +237,237 | < 0.01% | $1,288,252 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 435,510
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.