Reported 787,600 shares, down 1,400 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.7%; share count -0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 9551000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11054000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9624000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4281000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3662000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2856000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2465000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1981000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2044000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1932000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1619680 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1818345 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2570880 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1830708 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1520571 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1501260 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1539681 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1756297 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2950605 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 739,500 | +243,371 (49.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,950,605 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 496,129 | +117,829 (31.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,756,297 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 378,300 | -14,700 (-3.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,539,681 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 393,000 | -6,100 (-1.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,501,260 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 399,100 | -56,300 (-12.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,520,571 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 455,400 | -162,600 (-26.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,830,708 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 618,000 | -136,500 (-18.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,570,880 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 754,500 | -9,500 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,818,345 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 764,000 | -5,800 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,619,680 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 769,800 | -7,300 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,932,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 777,100 | -5,800 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,044,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 782,900 | -4,700 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,981,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 787,600 | -1,400 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,465,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 789,000 | -147,666 (-15.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,856,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 936,666 | -242,683 (-20.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,662,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,179,349 | -285,551 (-19.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,281,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,464,900 | +352,800 (31.7%) | 0.01% | $9,624,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,112,100 | +522,904 (88.7%) | 0.01% | $11,054,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 589,196 | +589,196 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $9,551,000 | 2022-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
72 managers reported AGORA INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Unchanged | 8,189,675 | 0 | < 0.01% | $25,633,683 | 11 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Added | 3,038,178 | +35,000 | 0.02% | $9,509,497 | 7 qtrs |
| GGV Capital LLC | Added | 2,504,148 | +1,754,148 | 5.38% | $7,837,983 | 7 qtrs |
| Neumann Advisory Hong Kong Ltd | Unchanged | 2,174,342 | 0 | 2.6% | $6,806,000 | 12 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,934,039 | +1,232,144 | < 0.01% | $6,053,542 | 13 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,782,064 | -86,899 | < 0.01% | $5,577,861 | 13 qtrs |
| SCEP Management Ltd | Unchanged | 1,200,000 | 0 | 0.71% | $3,756,000 | 7 qtrs |
| COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 896,956 | 0 | 0.01% | $2,807,472 | 11 qtrs |
| Vitruvian Partners LLP | Unchanged | 844,105 | 0 | 0.54% | $2,642,049 | 10 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 838,849 | +228 | < 0.01% | $2,625,598 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 787,600
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.