Reported 635,018 shares, up 1,825 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.3%; share count 0.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 399000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 670000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1011000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3154412 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2292158 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1987606 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1075969 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1017363 |
| 2024-03-31 | 703992 |
| 2024-06-30 | 437795 |
| 2024-09-30 | 443818 |
| 2024-12-31 | 392646 |
| 2025-03-31 | 379432 |
| 2025-06-30 | 359611 |
| 2025-09-30 | 360555 |
| 2025-12-31 | 384151 |
| 2026-03-31 | 334126 |
| 2026-06-30 | 376600 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 94,386 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $376,600 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 94,386 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $334,126 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 94,386 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $384,151 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 94,386 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $360,555 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 94,386 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $359,611 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 94,386 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $379,432 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 94,386 | -89,771 (-48.7%) | < 0.01% | $392,646 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 184,157 | -22,350 (-10.8%) | < 0.01% | $443,818 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 206,507 | -73,968 (-26.4%) | < 0.01% | $437,795 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 280,475 | -106,355 (-27.5%) | < 0.01% | $703,992 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 386,830 | -38,454 (-9.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,017,363 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 425,284 | -209,734 (-33.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,075,969 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 635,018 | +1,825 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,987,606 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 633,193 | -173,562 (-21.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,292,158 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 806,755 | +528,035 (189.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,154,412 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 278,720 | +176,667 (173.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,011,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 102,053 | +61,918 (154.3%) | < 0.01% | $670,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 40,135 | +40,135 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $399,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
72 managers reported AGORA INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Unchanged | 8,189,675 | 0 | < 0.01% | $25,633,683 | 11 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Added | 3,038,178 | +35,000 | 0.02% | $9,509,497 | 7 qtrs |
| GGV Capital LLC | Added | 2,504,148 | +1,754,148 | 5.38% | $7,837,983 | 7 qtrs |
| Neumann Advisory Hong Kong Ltd | Unchanged | 2,174,342 | 0 | 2.6% | $6,806,000 | 12 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,934,039 | +1,232,144 | < 0.01% | $6,053,542 | 13 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,782,064 | -86,899 | < 0.01% | $5,577,861 | 13 qtrs |
| SCEP Management Ltd | Unchanged | 1,200,000 | 0 | 0.71% | $3,756,000 | 7 qtrs |
| COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 896,956 | 0 | 0.01% | $2,807,472 | 11 qtrs |
| Vitruvian Partners LLP | Unchanged | 844,105 | 0 | 0.54% | $2,642,049 | 10 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 838,849 | +228 | < 0.01% | $2,625,598 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 635,018
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.