Reported 1,697,277 shares, down 351,384 (17.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -23.3%; share count -17.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 115339000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 78154000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 43651000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 12696000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7282000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8010264 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6144143 |
| 2023-06-30 | 104715 |
| 2023-09-30 | 84548 |
| 2023-12-31 | 266865 |
| 2024-03-31 | 54665 |
| 2024-06-30 | 92182 |
| 2024-09-30 | 20598 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2354127 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1593994 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2487278 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3161447 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5055416 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3760372 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3455775 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 866,109 | -196,143 (-18.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,455,775 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,062,252 | -179,865 (-14.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,760,372 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,242,117 | +414,513 (50.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,055,416 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 827,604 | +174,775 (26.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,161,447 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 652,829 | +256,313 (64.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,487,278 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 396,516 | -169,380 (-29.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,593,994 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 565,896 | +557,349 (6521.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,354,127 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 8,547 | -34,935 (-80.3%) | < 0.01% | $20,598 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 43,482 | +21,703 (99.7%) | < 0.01% | $92,182 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 21,779 | -79,690 (-78.5%) | < 0.01% | $54,665 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 101,469 | +68,051 (203.6%) | < 0.01% | $266,865 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 33,418 | -37 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $84,548 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 33,455 | -1,663,822 (-98.0%) | < 0.01% | $104,715 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,697,277 | -351,384 (-17.2%) | < 0.01% | $6,144,143 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,048,661 | +42,408 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,010,264 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,006,253 | +73,979 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,282,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,932,274 | -2,459,236 (-56.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,696,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 4,391,510 | -429,847 (-8.9%) | < 0.01% | $43,651,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 4,821,357 | +844,150 (21.2%) | < 0.01% | $78,154,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,977,207 | +1,444,165 (57.0%) | 0.02% | $115,339,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
81 managers reported AGORA INC for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Unchanged | 8,189,675 | 0 | < 0.01% | $29,646,624 | 10 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Added | 3,003,178 | +152,000 | 0.02% | $10,871,504 | 6 qtrs |
| Neumann Advisory Hong Kong Ltd | Unchanged | 2,174,342 | 0 | 3.45% | $7,871,000 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,868,963 | +1,558 | < 0.01% | $6,765,645 | 12 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Reduced | 1,697,277 | -351,384 | < 0.01% | $6,144,143 | 12 qtrs |
| Genesis Investment Management LLP | Reduced | 1,292,644 | -108,775 | 0.51% | $4,679,000 | 6 qtrs |
| SCEP Management Ltd | Added | 1,200,000 | +810,000 | 0.86% | $4,344,000 | 6 qtrs |
| COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 896,956 | +896,956 | 0.02% | $3,246,981 | 10 qtrs |
| Vitruvian Partners LLP | Unchanged | 844,105 | 0 | 0.65% | $3,055,660 | 9 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 838,621 | +23,685 | < 0.01% | $3,035,808 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,694,277
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,000
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.