Form 13-F position report

AGORA INC

Reported by Barclays PLC

API CUSIP 00851L103 Manager CIK 0000312069

Reported 157,380 shares, down 6,299 (3.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -18.8%; share count -3.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 157,380 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $333,645 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 10 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 1235000
2022-06-30 720000
2022-09-30 397000
2022-12-31 428141
2023-03-31 541316
2023-06-30 342844
2023-09-30 277033
2023-12-31 430476
2024-03-31 410834
2024-06-30 333645
2024-09-30 267143
2024-12-31 497420
2025-03-31 480334
2025-06-30 465719
2025-09-30 202120
2025-12-31 186858
2026-03-31 82868
2026-06-30 29562

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for AGORA INC held by Barclays PLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 7,409 -16,000 (-68.3%) < 0.01% $29,562 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 23,409 -22,502 (-49.0%) < 0.01% $82,868 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 45,911 -7,000 (-13.2%) < 0.01% $186,858 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 52,911 -69,325 (-56.7%) < 0.01% $202,120 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 122,236 +2,750 (2.3%) < 0.01% $465,719 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Reduced 119,486 -86 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $480,334 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 119,572 +8,724 (7.9%) < 0.01% $497,420 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 110,848 -46,532 (-29.6%) < 0.01% $267,143 2024-11-15
Q2 2024 Reduced 157,380 -6,299 (-3.8%) < 0.01% $333,645 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Unchanged 163,679 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $410,834 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 163,679 +54,180 (49.5%) < 0.01% $430,476 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Reduced 109,499 -36 (0.0%) < 0.01% $277,033 2023-11-07
Q2 2023 Reduced 109,535 -40,000 (-26.7%) < 0.01% $342,844 2023-08-03
Q1 2023 Added 149,535 +40,036 (36.6%) < 0.01% $541,316 2023-05-04
Q4 2022 Unchanged 109,499 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $428,141 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Unchanged 109,499 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $397,000 2022-11-03
Q2 2022 Reduced 109,499 -14,680 (-11.8%) < 0.01% $720,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 New 124,179 +124,179 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,235,000 2022-05-16

Who else reported the position

61 managers reported AGORA INC for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting AGORA INC in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Unchanged 8,189,675 0 < 0.01% $17,362,111 15 qtrs
Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC Reduced 2,750,609 -20,946 < 0.01% $5,831,291 11 qtrs
Neumann Advisory Hong Kong Ltd Reduced 2,172,642 -1,700 2.19% $4,606,000 16 qtrs
Harber Asset Management LLC Added 2,017,477 +267,261 1.14% $4,277,051 2 qtrs
GGV Capital LLC Reduced 1,999,917 -317,270 3.13% $4,239,824 11 qtrs
Vitruvian Partners LLP Unchanged 844,105 0 0.53% $1,789,503 14 qtrs
Baader Bank Aktiengesellschaft Reduced 799,572 -5,221 0.11% $1,695,093 4 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 764,000 -5,800 < 0.01% $1,619,680 11 qtrs
Pinpoint Asset Management Ltd Reduced 678,342 -86,795 0.2% $1,438,085 3 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 607,666 +237,237 < 0.01% $1,288,252 17 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ADR

Voting authority reported

Sole
157,380
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.