Reported 131,648 shares, down 10,460 (7.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -21.8%; share count -7.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 24135000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14726000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4994000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3819000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2189000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1910907 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1824810 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1661438 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1250222 |
| 2023-12-31 | 421565 |
| 2024-03-31 | 356691 |
| 2024-06-30 | 279094 |
| 2024-09-30 | 200281 |
| 2024-12-31 | 465346 |
| 2025-03-31 | 457637 |
| 2025-06-30 | 436138 |
| 2025-09-30 | 451994 |
| 2025-12-31 | 512165 |
| 2026-03-31 | 445484 |
| 2026-06-30 | 494437 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 123,919 | -1,924 (-1.5%) | < 0.01% | $494,437 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 125,843 | +4 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $445,484 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 125,839 | +7,516 (6.4%) | < 0.01% | $512,165 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 118,323 | +3,851 (3.4%) | < 0.01% | $451,994 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 114,472 | +632 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $436,138 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 113,840 | +1,978 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $457,637 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 111,862 | +28,758 (34.6%) | < 0.01% | $465,346 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 83,104 | -48,544 (-36.9%) | < 0.01% | $200,281 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 131,648 | -10,460 (-7.4%) | < 0.01% | $279,094 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 142,108 | -18,183 (-11.3%) | < 0.01% | $356,691 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 160,291 | -333,868 (-67.6%) | < 0.01% | $421,565 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 494,159 | -36,652 (-6.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,250,222 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 530,811 | +26,633 (5.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,661,438 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 504,178 | +15,455 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,824,810 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 488,723 | -114,441 (-19.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,910,907 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 603,164 | +21,922 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,189,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 581,242 | +78,800 (15.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,819,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 502,442 | -405,984 (-44.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,994,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 908,426 | +76,180 (9.2%) | < 0.01% | $14,726,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 832,246 | +90,858 (12.3%) | < 0.01% | $24,135,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
61 managers reported AGORA INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Unchanged | 8,189,675 | 0 | < 0.01% | $17,362,111 | 15 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 2,750,609 | -20,946 | < 0.01% | $5,831,291 | 11 qtrs |
| Neumann Advisory Hong Kong Ltd | Reduced | 2,172,642 | -1,700 | 2.19% | $4,606,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Harber Asset Management LLC | Added | 2,017,477 | +267,261 | 1.14% | $4,277,051 | 2 qtrs |
| GGV Capital LLC | Reduced | 1,999,917 | -317,270 | 3.13% | $4,239,824 | 11 qtrs |
| Vitruvian Partners LLP | Unchanged | 844,105 | 0 | 0.53% | $1,789,503 | 14 qtrs |
| Baader Bank Aktiengesellschaft | Reduced | 799,572 | -5,221 | 0.11% | $1,695,093 | 4 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 764,000 | -5,800 | < 0.01% | $1,619,680 | 11 qtrs |
| Pinpoint Asset Management Ltd | Reduced | 678,342 | -86,795 | 0.2% | $1,438,085 | 3 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 607,666 | +237,237 | < 0.01% | $1,288,252 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 131,648
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.