First reported at 2,014 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 500000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 39000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 10000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 533 |
| 2023-03-31 | 515 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 133 |
| 2023-09-30 | 108 |
| 2023-12-31 | 88 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -45 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 45 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $88 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 45 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $108 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 45 | +45 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $133 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -2,299 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,299* | +2,296 (97813.1%) | < 0.01% | $515 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 2,348 | +2,348 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $533 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -2,014 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 2,014 | +2,014 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -51,812 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 51,812 | -28,432 (-35.4%) | < 0.01% | $10,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 80,244 | -440,363 (-84.6%) | < 0.01% | $39,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 520,607 | -248,210 (-32.3%) | < 0.01% | $500,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
21 managers reported AGILE THERAPEUTICS INC COM NEW for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | New | 532,361 | +532,361 | 0.02% | $620,000 | 1 qtr |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | New | 122,455 | +122,455 | < 0.01% | $143,000 | 1 qtr |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 92,347 | +92,347 | < 0.01% | $108,000 | 1 qtr |
| INVESTOR AB | New | 87,754 | +87,754 | < 0.01% | $103,000 | 1 qtr |
| Citigroup Inc | New | 58,572 | +58,572 | < 0.01% | $68,000 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 47,572 | +47,572 | < 0.01% | $56,000 | 1 qtr |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | New | 45,421 | +45,421 | < 0.01% | $53,000 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | New | 29,419 | +29,419 | < 0.01% | $34,000 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | New | 25,513 | +25,513 | < 0.01% | $30,000 | 1 qtr |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | New | 18,559 | +18,559 | < 0.01% | $22,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,014
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.