Reported 2,152,989 shares, up 278,158 (14.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -29.6%; share count 14.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 9842000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6933000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2871000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1195000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1719000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 914614 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1581316 |
| 2023-06-30 | 769771 |
| 2023-09-30 | 841579 |
| 2023-12-31 | 495180 |
| 2024-03-31 | 303350 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -523,017 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 523,017 | -75,099 (-12.6%) | < 0.01% | $303,350 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 598,116 | -146,644 (-19.7%) | < 0.01% | $495,180 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 744,760 | +263,653 (54.8%) | < 0.01% | $841,579 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 481,107 | -559,232 (-53.8%) | < 0.01% | $769,771 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,040,339 | +659,250 (173.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,581,316 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 381,089 | -457,819 (-54.6%) | < 0.01% | $914,614 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 838,908 | +222,644 (36.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,719,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 616,264 | -550,852 (-47.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,195,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,167,116 | -985,873 (-45.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,871,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,152,989 | +278,158 (14.8%) | < 0.01% | $6,933,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,874,831 | +1,046,640 (126.4%) | < 0.01% | $9,842,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
198 managers reported AGENUS INC COM for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 21,170,850 | +8,857,832 | < 0.01% | $68,170,000 | 35 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 17,649,673 | +1,066,957 | < 0.01% | $56,831,000 | 29 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 17,634,553 | +2,699,095 | < 0.01% | $56,783,000 | 35 qtrs |
| ORACLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 9,106,132 | -331,202 | 4.17% | $29,322,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Artal Group S A | Added | 6,500,000 | +1,000,000 | 0.57% | $20,930,000 | 35 qtrs |
| RTW INVESTMENTS LP | Reduced | 5,868,315 | -3,206,123 | 0.28% | $18,896,000 | 27 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 5,005,974 | +1,950,325 | 0.01% | $16,119,000 | 24 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 4,921,529 | -869,925 | < 0.01% | $15,847,000 | 35 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,099,752 | +485,391 | < 0.01% | $13,201,000 | 35 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 2,823,329 | +1,572,819 | < 0.01% | $9,091,000 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,152,989
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.