Reported 4,435,167 shares, up 581,350 (15.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -9.2%; share count 15.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 18975000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 13201000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9480000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8604000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9875000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12598000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8399211 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10384336 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8040733 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6547337 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4698288 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -8,099,616 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 8,099,616 | +192,055 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,698,288 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 7,907,561 | +792,757 (11.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,547,337 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 7,114,804 | +624,596 (9.6%) | < 0.01% | $8,040,733 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 6,490,208 | +964,414 (17.5%) | < 0.01% | $10,384,336 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 5,525,794 | +276,437 (5.3%) | < 0.01% | $8,399,211 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 5,249,357 | +432,108 (9.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,598,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,817,249 | +382,082 (8.6%) | < 0.01% | $9,875,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 4,435,167 | +581,350 (15.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,604,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 3,853,817 | -245,935 (-6.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,480,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 4,099,752 | +485,391 (13.4%) | < 0.01% | $13,201,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,614,361 | +228,007 (6.7%) | < 0.01% | $18,975,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
181 managers reported AGENUS INC COM for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 23,243,261 | +5,484,637 | < 0.01% | $45,092,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Deep Track Capital LP | Added | 22,241,417 | +8,242,926 | 2.84% | $43,148,000 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 21,177,555 | +2,775,146 | < 0.01% | $41,084,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 21,051,115 | +3,096,079 | < 0.01% | $40,840,000 | 31 qtrs |
| ORACLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 4,656,132 | -4,050,000 | 2.74% | $9,033,000 | 17 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 4,435,167 | +581,350 | < 0.01% | $8,604,000 | 37 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 3,394,615 | -1,528,100 | < 0.01% | $6,586,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Added | 3,005,549 | +437,867 | < 0.01% | $5,831,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Artal Group S A | Reduced | 3,000,000 | -2,500,000 | 0.31% | $5,820,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,562,464 | -3,169,562 | < 0.01% | $4,971,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,435,167
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.