Reported 2,186,003 shares, down 822,667 (27.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -42.7%; share count -27.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 16042000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 16119000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7401000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4240000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3083000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2574295 |
| 2023-03-31 | 440957 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2516924 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1902235 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -3,279,715 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,279,715 | +239,584 (7.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,902,235 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 3,040,131 | +3,040,131 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,516,924 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -290,103 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 290,103 | -782,520 (-73.0%) | < 0.01% | $440,957 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,072,623 | -431,506 (-28.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,574,295 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,504,129 | -681,874 (-31.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,083,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,186,003 | -822,667 (-27.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,240,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 3,008,670 | -1,997,304 (-39.9%) | < 0.01% | $7,401,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 5,005,974 | +1,950,325 (63.8%) | 0.01% | $16,119,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,055,649 | +1,899,244 (164.2%) | 0.01% | $16,042,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
181 managers reported AGENUS INC COM for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 23,243,261 | +5,484,637 | < 0.01% | $45,092,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Deep Track Capital LP | Added | 22,241,417 | +8,242,926 | 2.84% | $43,148,000 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 21,177,555 | +2,775,146 | < 0.01% | $41,084,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 21,051,115 | +3,096,079 | < 0.01% | $40,840,000 | 31 qtrs |
| ORACLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 4,656,132 | -4,050,000 | 2.74% | $9,033,000 | 17 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,435,167 | +581,350 | < 0.01% | $8,604,000 | 37 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 3,394,615 | -1,528,100 | < 0.01% | $6,586,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Added | 3,005,549 | +437,867 | < 0.01% | $5,831,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Artal Group S A | Reduced | 3,000,000 | -2,500,000 | 0.31% | $5,820,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,562,464 | -3,169,562 | < 0.01% | $4,971,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,185,603
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 400
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.