Reported 1,142,347 shares, down 2,460 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -29.5%; share count -0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4867000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 934000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1837000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 256000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1868000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2711501 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2296507 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1831691 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1290852 |
| 2023-12-31 | 945749 |
| 2024-03-31 | 712710 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1,228,810 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-29 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,228,810 | +86,463 (7.6%) | < 0.01% | $712,710 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 1,142,347 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $945,749 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,142,347 | -2,460 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,290,852 | 2023-10-31 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,144,807 | -366,053 (-24.2%) | 0.01% | $1,831,691 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,510,860 | +381,068 (33.7%) | 0.01% | $2,296,507 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,129,792 | +218,737 (24.0%) | 0.02% | $2,711,501 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 911,055 | +779,286 (591.4%) | 0.01% | $1,868,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 131,769 | -614,995 (-82.4%) | < 0.01% | $256,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 746,764 | +456,594 (157.4%) | 0.01% | $1,837,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 290,170 | -636,927 (-68.7%) | < 0.01% | $934,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 927,097 | +165,751 (21.8%) | 0.03% | $4,867,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
183 managers reported AGENUS INC COM for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deep Track Capital LP | Added | 31,697,539 | +1,697,539 | 1.38% | $35,818,219 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 28,393,150 | +1,213,041 | < 0.01% | $32,084,261 | 36 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 26,938,439 | +432,202 | < 0.01% | $30,440,435 | 42 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 20,929,604 | +1,319,324 | < 0.01% | $23,650,453 | 42 qtrs |
| Point72 Asset Management L P | Reduced | 17,615,811 | -1,172 | 0.06% | $19,905,866 | 6 qtrs |
| Artal Group S A | Unchanged | 15,631,235 | 0 | 0.76% | $17,663,000 | 42 qtrs |
| Sofinnova Investments Inc | Added | 13,364,748 | +8,455,616 | 0.95% | $15,102,165 | 11 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,114,804 | +624,596 | < 0.01% | $8,040,733 | 42 qtrs |
| BRAIDWELL LP | Added | 6,307,030 | +1,609,100 | 0.23% | $7,126,944 | 2 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 3,345,166 | +49,803 | < 0.01% | $3,780,037 | 42 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- October 31, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 158,032
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 984,315
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.