Reported 18,485,197 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -42.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 139748000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 79948000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 57859000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 34567000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 25139868 |
| 2023-03-31 | 21997384 |
| 2023-06-30 | 23106496 |
| 2023-09-30 | 14141176 |
| 2023-12-31 | 14011779 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14529363 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9316538 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -3,697,039 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-10-16 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 3,697,039 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.28% | $9,316,538 | 2024-07-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 3,697,039* | 0 (0.0%) | 16.03% | $14,529,363 | 2024-04-05 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 18,485,197 | 0 (0.0%) | 17.51% | $14,011,779 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 18,485,197 | 0 (0.0%) | 12.4% | $14,141,176 | 2023-10-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 18,485,197 | 0 (0.0%) | 16.36% | $23,106,496 | 2023-07-13 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 18,485,197 | 0 (0.0%) | 15.82% | $21,997,384 | 2023-04-06 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 18,485,197 | 0 (0.0%) | 19.74% | $25,139,868 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 18,485,197 | 0 (0.0%) | 13.94% | $34,567,000 | 2022-10-31 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 18,485,197 | 0 (0.0%) | 20.61% | $57,859,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 18,485,197 | 0 (0.0%) | 33.29% | $79,948,000 | 2022-04-28 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 18,485,197 | +18,485,197 (0.0%) | 36.0% | $139,748,000 | 2022-02-03 |
Who else reported the position
132 managers reported AEVA TECHNOLOGIES INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sylebra Capital Ltd | Added | 26,828,400 | +418,864 | 5.0% | $116,167,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Canaan Partners XI LLC This report | Unchanged | 18,485,197 | 0 | 33.29% | $79,948,000 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 10,486,339 | -155,896 | < 0.01% | $45,407,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,797,827 | -71,272 | < 0.01% | $29,433,000 | 4 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Reduced | 4,000,833 | -2,781,541 | 0.03% | $17,324,000 | 5 qtrs |
| FIFTHDELTA Ltd | Added | 2,829,216 | +1,646,804 | 1.25% | $12,251,000 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,828,509 | +101,408 | < 0.01% | $12,247,000 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,743,983 | +78,892 | < 0.01% | $7,551,000 | 4 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,217,432 | +1,532 | < 0.01% | $5,271,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0.05% | $4,330,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- April 28, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 18,485,197
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.