Reported 20 shares, down 564 (96.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -95.6%; share count -96.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 10000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 129 |
| 2023-09-30 | 18842 |
| 2023-12-31 | 14069 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9665 |
| 2024-06-30 | 424 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2013 |
| 2024-12-31 | 332 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3547 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2189 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -111 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 111 | -82 (-42.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,189 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 193 | +193 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,547 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -19 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 19 | -75 (-79.8%) | < 0.01% | $332 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 94 | +74 (370.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,013 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 20 | -564 (-96.6%) | < 0.01% | $424 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 584 | -297 (-33.7%) | < 0.01% | $9,665 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 881 | -393 (-30.8%) | < 0.01% | $14,069 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,274 | +1,263 (11481.8%) | < 0.01% | $18,842 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 11 | -366 (-97.1%) | < 0.01% | $129 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 377 | +377 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,000 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -234 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 234 | -498 (-68.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 732 | +732 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
28 managers reported AFFINITY BANCSHARES INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 430,434 | -44,248 | < 0.01% | $9,125,201 | 14 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 296,239 | +238,022 | < 0.01% | $6,280,267 | 14 qtrs |
| RAFFLES ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 200,101 | -51,459 | 4.78% | $4,242,141 | 14 qtrs |
| Yakira Capital Management Inc | New | 95,469 | +95,469 | 0.74% | $2,023,942 | 1 qtr |
| Stilwell Value LLC | Unchanged | 64,840 | 0 | 0.72% | $1,374,608 | 14 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 51,348 | +1,744 | < 0.01% | $1,088,578 | 14 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 46,033 | +6,421 | < 0.01% | $975,900 | 14 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 41,859 | +4,129 | < 0.01% | $887,699 | 8 qtrs |
| Objectivity Squared LLC | Unchanged | 27,390 | 0 | 0.44% | $575,190 | 3 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 21,900 | -639 | < 0.01% | $464,280 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 20
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.