Reported 128,878 shares, down 9,060 (6.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.7%; share count -6.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 20841000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 21202000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11609000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10710000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9647000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 13312747 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11434082 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11834457 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9564261 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10835367 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11774212 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10914295 |
| 2024-09-30 | 12334069 |
| 2024-12-31 | 12570768 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11341106 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13200229 |
| 2025-09-30 | 15950868 |
| 2025-12-31 | 18766050 |
| 2026-03-31 | 17397356 |
| 2026-06-30 | 19740377 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 58,334 | -4,540 (-7.2%) | 2.16% | $19,740,377 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 62,874 | -2,223 (-3.4%) | 2.0% | $17,397,356 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 65,097 | -1,803 (-2.7%) | 2.26% | $18,766,050 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 66,900 | -185 (-0.3%) | 1.98% | $15,950,868 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 67,085 | -410 (-0.6%) | 1.8% | $13,200,229 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 67,495 | -484 (-0.7%) | 1.45% | $11,341,106 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 67,979 | -1,391 (-2.0%) | 1.72% | $12,570,768 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 69,370 | -490 (-0.7%) | 1.67% | $12,334,069 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 69,860 | -446 (-0.6%) | 1.58% | $10,914,295 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 70,306 | -1,252 (-1.7%) | 1.61% | $11,774,212 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 71,558 | -1,821 (-2.5%) | 1.61% | $10,835,367 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 73,379 | -5,575 (-7.1%) | 1.47% | $9,564,261 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 78,954 | -1,330 (-1.7%) | 1.83% | $11,834,457 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 80,284 | -3,745 (-4.5%) | 1.87% | $11,434,082 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 84,029 | -2,220 (-2.6%) | 2.09% | $13,312,747 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 86,249 | -1,331 (-1.5%) | 1.61% | $9,647,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 87,580 | -1,629 (-1.8%) | 1.61% | $10,710,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 89,209 | -39,669 (-30.8%) | 1.75% | $11,609,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 128,878 | -9,060 (-6.6%) | 2.97% | $21,202,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 137,938 | -829 (-0.6%) | 2.83% | $20,841,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
381 managers reported * AFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EdgePoint Investment Group Inc | Reduced | 5,838,819 | -1,091,974 | 7.33% | $960,544,000 | 21 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,687,323 | +263,316 | 0.02% | $606,603,000 | 35 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,615,357 | -8,713 | 0.01% | $594,762,000 | 35 qtrs |
| ATLANTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO L L C | Added | 2,356,483 | +12,773 | 1.31% | $387,665,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Clarkston Capital Partners LLC | Reduced | 1,628,353 | -230,035 | 4.59% | $267,880,000 | 13 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,568,857 | +8,128 | 0.02% | $258,094,000 | 35 qtrs |
| SOUTHEASTERN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC TN | Reduced | 1,537,161 | -62,600 | 4.24% | $252,879,000 | 14 qtrs |
| Spyglass Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 1,466,679 | -113,049 | 6.4% | $241,283,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Kiltearn Partners LLP | Reduced | 1,399,330 | -34,845 | 9.51% | $230,204,000 | 13 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,297,974 | +13,758 | 0.01% | $213,530,000 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 128,878
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.