Form 13-F position report

* AFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP

Reported by Wallace Capital Management Inc

AMG CUSIP 008252108 Manager CIK 0001459754

Reported 84,029 shares, down 2,220 (2.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 38.0%; share count -2.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 2.09% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 84,029 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $13,312,747 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 20841000
2021-12-31 21202000
2022-03-31 11609000
2022-06-30 10710000
2022-09-30 9647000
2022-12-31 13312747
2023-03-31 11434082
2023-06-30 11834457
2023-09-30 9564261
2023-12-31 10835367
2024-03-31 11774212
2024-06-30 10914295
2024-09-30 12334069
2024-12-31 12570768
2025-03-31 11341106
2025-06-30 13200229
2025-09-30 15950868
2025-12-31 18766050
2026-03-31 17397356
2026-06-30 19740377

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * AFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP held by Wallace Capital Management Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 58,334 -4,540 (-7.2%) 2.16% $19,740,377 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 62,874 -2,223 (-3.4%) 2.0% $17,397,356 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 65,097 -1,803 (-2.7%) 2.26% $18,766,050 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 66,900 -185 (-0.3%) 1.98% $15,950,868 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 67,085 -410 (-0.6%) 1.8% $13,200,229 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 67,495 -484 (-0.7%) 1.45% $11,341,106 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 67,979 -1,391 (-2.0%) 1.72% $12,570,768 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 69,370 -490 (-0.7%) 1.67% $12,334,069 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 69,860 -446 (-0.6%) 1.58% $10,914,295 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 70,306 -1,252 (-1.7%) 1.61% $11,774,212 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 71,558 -1,821 (-2.5%) 1.61% $10,835,367 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 73,379 -5,575 (-7.1%) 1.47% $9,564,261 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 78,954 -1,330 (-1.7%) 1.83% $11,834,457 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 80,284 -3,745 (-4.5%) 1.87% $11,434,082 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 84,029 -2,220 (-2.6%) 2.09% $13,312,747 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 86,249 -1,331 (-1.5%) 1.61% $9,647,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 87,580 -1,629 (-1.8%) 1.61% $10,710,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 89,209 -39,669 (-30.8%) 1.75% $11,609,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 128,878 -9,060 (-6.6%) 2.97% $21,202,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 137,938 -829 (-0.6%) 2.83% $20,841,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

399 managers reported * AFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting * AFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 3,874,869 +83,743 0.02% $613,895,496 39 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 3,505,084 +93,673 0.02% $555,310,459 39 qtrs
EdgePoint Investment Group Inc Reduced 3,089,345 -1,148,824 5.22% $489,444,928 25 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 2,772,941 +2,497,690 0.05% $439,317,225 39 qtrs
Clarkston Capital Partners LLC Added 2,237,093 +159,710 6.69% $354,422,638 17 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 1,563,399 -1,746 0.02% $247,689,353 39 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 1,257,863 -13,530 0.01% $199,283,235 29 qtrs
ARIEL INVESTMENTS LLC Reduced 1,128,307 -16,947 1.81% $178,757,678 18 qtrs
SOUTHEASTERN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC TN Reduced 931,781 -686,331 5.17% $147,622,064 18 qtrs
Kiltearn Partners LLP Reduced 847,214 -366,622 9.85% $134,224,114 17 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
84,029
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.