AETHERIUM ACQUISITION CORP
Reported by GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC
Reported 19,300 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 2098000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 202650 |
| 2023-09-30 | 202650 |
| 2023-12-31 | 204356 |
| 2024-03-31 | 190575 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -17,325 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 17,325 | -1,475 (-7.8%) | 0.33% | $190,575 | 2024-04-22 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 18,800 | -500 (-2.6%) | 0.54% | $204,356 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 19,300 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.48% | $202,650 | 2023-10-16 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 19,300 | -700 (-3.5%) | 0.48% | $202,650 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 20,000 | +20,000 (0.0%) | 0.3% | $2,098,000 | 2023-05-10 |
Who else reported the position
15 managers reported AETHERIUM ACQUISITION CORP for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 443,402 | -3,900 | 0.05% | $4,771,005 | 7 qtrs |
| Centiva Capital LP | Unchanged | 366,640 | 0 | 0.09% | $3,945,046 | 6 qtrs |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 300,000 | -115,707 | 0.12% | $3,273,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 300,000 | 0 | 0.03% | $3,228,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Periscope Capital Inc | Unchanged | 250,600 | 0 | 0.3% | $2,693,950 | 6 qtrs |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Unchanged | 234,154 | 0 | 0.26% | $2,519,497 | 3 qtrs |
| METEORA CAPITAL LLC | Unchanged | 215,151 | 0 | 0.39% | $2,312,873 | 3 qtrs |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | Unchanged | 198,909 | 0 | 0.1% | $2,140,261 | 6 qtrs |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies LLC | Unchanged | 167,408 | 0 | 0.01% | $1,826,522 | 6 qtrs |
| KIM LLC | Unchanged | 130,000 | 0 | 0.15% | $1,468,350 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- October 16, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 19,300
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.