Reported 4,543,395 shares, up 73,028 (1.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.8%; share count 1.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 455958000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 480237000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 372938000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 377757000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 357527000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 302667000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 323432000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 363531952 |
| 2023-03-31 | 417750382 |
| 2023-06-30 | 490414996 |
| 2023-09-30 | 457599640 |
| 2023-12-31 | 486912373 |
| 2024-03-31 | 463335422 |
| 2024-06-30 | 502401920 |
| 2024-09-30 | 509757407 |
| 2024-12-31 | 568167546 |
| 2025-03-31 | 463793233 |
| 2025-06-30 | 646080999 |
| 2025-09-30 | 829094773 |
| 2025-12-31 | 991923246 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 4,737,657 | -135,358 (-2.8%) | 0.01% | $991,923,246 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 4,873,015 | -3,068 (-0.1%) | 0.01% | $829,094,773 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,876,083 | +9,928 (0.2%) | 0.01% | $646,080,999 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 4,866,155 | -47,514 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $463,793,233 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 4,913,669 | +69,908 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $568,167,546 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 4,843,761 | +224,398 (4.9%) | < 0.01% | $509,757,407 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 4,619,363 | +75,968 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $502,401,920 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 4,543,395 | +73,028 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $463,335,422 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 4,470,367 | +32,822 (0.7%) | 0.01% | $486,912,373 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,437,545 | +37,231 (0.8%) | 0.01% | $457,599,640 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,400,314 | +137,555 (3.2%) | 0.01% | $490,414,996 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 4,262,759 | +24,802 (0.6%) | 0.01% | $417,750,382 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,237,957 | +59,803 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $363,531,952 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,178,154 | +30,881 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $323,432,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 4,147,273 | -6,152 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $302,667,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,153,425 | +4,974 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $357,527,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 4,148,451 | -101,560 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $377,757,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 4,250,011 | -10,799 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $372,938,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 4,260,810 | +84,216 (2.0%) | 0.01% | $480,237,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 4,176,594 | +103,423 (2.5%) | 0.01% | $455,958,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
337 managers reported ADVANCED ENERGY INDS INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 5,812,407 | -34,533 | 0.01% | $592,749,270 | 44 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 4,543,395 | +73,028 | < 0.01% | $463,335,422 | 44 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 3,845,714 | -258,013 | 0.03% | $392,185,868 | 26 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 2,636,316 | +146,622 | 0.07% | $268,851,519 | 44 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,732,727 | -92,156 | < 0.01% | $176,703,499 | 34 qtrs |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 1,482,198 | -28,364 | 0.69% | $151,154,552 | 35 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,086,718 | -81,174 | 0.11% | $110,823,526 | 21 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 935,400 | +11,440 | 0.03% | $95,392,141 | 44 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Reduced | 901,228 | -29,073 | 0.08% | $91,907,234 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 843,104 | +22,407 | < 0.01% | $85,992,183 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 10, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 69,025
- None
- 4,474,370
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.