Reported 414,280 shares, down 13,306 (3.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -9.3%; share count -3.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 39796000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 40536000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 36652000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 30089000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 31739000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 35831078 |
| 2023-03-31 | 41718600 |
| 2023-06-30 | 47833338 |
| 2023-09-30 | 44321388 |
| 2023-12-31 | 46572667 |
| 2024-03-31 | 42248274 |
| 2024-06-30 | 43644409 |
| 2024-09-30 | 42524011 |
| 2024-12-31 | 52930673 |
| 2025-03-31 | 42396939 |
| 2025-06-30 | 56347614 |
| 2025-09-30 | 71829026 |
| 2025-12-31 | 84602857 |
| 2026-03-31 | 155189302 |
| 2026-06-30 | 128639031 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 344,997 | -135,897 (-28.3%) | 0.01% | $128,639,031 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 480,894 | +76,811 (19.0%) | 0.02% | $155,189,302 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 404,083 | -18,093 (-4.3%) | 0.01% | $84,602,857 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 422,176 | -3,089 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $71,829,026 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 425,265 | -19,567 (-4.4%) | < 0.01% | $56,347,614 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 444,832 | -12,927 (-2.8%) | < 0.01% | $42,396,939 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 457,759 | +53,692 (13.3%) | < 0.01% | $52,930,673 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 404,067 | +2,776 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $42,524,011 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 401,291 | -12,989 (-3.1%) | < 0.01% | $43,644,409 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 414,280 | -13,306 (-3.1%) | < 0.01% | $42,248,274 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 427,586 | -2,218 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $46,572,667 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 429,804 | +613 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $44,321,388 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 429,191 | +3,491 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $47,833,338 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 425,700 | +7,991 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $41,718,600 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 417,709 | +7,693 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $35,831,078 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 410,016 | -2,270 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $31,739,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 412,286 | -13,509 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $30,089,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 425,795 | -19,367 (-4.4%) | < 0.01% | $36,652,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 445,162 | -8,361 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $40,536,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 453,523 | -12,920 (-2.8%) | < 0.01% | $39,796,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
336 managers reported ADVANCED ENERGY INDS INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 5,812,407 | -34,533 | 0.01% | $592,749,270 | 44 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,543,395 | +73,028 | < 0.01% | $463,335,422 | 44 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 3,845,714 | -258,013 | 0.03% | $392,185,868 | 26 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 2,636,316 | +146,622 | 0.07% | $268,851,519 | 44 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,732,727 | -92,156 | < 0.01% | $176,703,499 | 34 qtrs |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 1,482,198 | -28,364 | 0.69% | $151,154,552 | 35 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,086,718 | -81,174 | 0.11% | $110,823,526 | 21 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 935,400 | +11,440 | 0.03% | $95,392,141 | 44 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Reduced | 901,228 | -29,073 | 0.08% | $91,907,234 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 843,104 | +22,407 | < 0.01% | $85,992,183 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 20,290
- Shared
- 393,990
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.