Reported 2,536,000 shares, up 136,000 (5.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -37.1%; share count 5.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 16193000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 15206000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 15312000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9637000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5112000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4390880 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3335380 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4939740 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5995240 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -2,111,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 2,111,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $5,995,240 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 2,111,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $4,939,740 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 2,111,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $3,335,380 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,111,000 | -289,000 (-12.0%) | 0.08% | $4,390,880 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,400,000 | -136,000 (-5.4%) | 0.09% | $5,112,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,536,000 | +136,000 (5.7%) | 0.17% | $9,637,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,400,000 | +504,000 (26.6%) | 0.3% | $15,312,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,896,000 | +24,000 (1.3%) | 0.25% | $15,206,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,872,000 | +672,000 (56.0%) | 0.27% | $16,193,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
104 managers reported ADVANTAGE SOLUTIONS INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Green & Partners L P | Unchanged | 15,450,000 | 0 | 0.84% | $58,710,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BAUPOST GROUP LLC MA | Reduced | 11,841,327 | -198,625 | 0.64% | $43,643,000 | 7 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 11,180,498 | -442,440 | < 0.01% | $42,486,000 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,164,167 | +389,415 | < 0.01% | $31,024,000 | 7 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 7,891,765 | -812,675 | < 0.01% | $29,989,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,743,565 | +94,785 | < 0.01% | $21,827,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Prentice Capital Management LP | Reduced | 3,255,832 | -73,346 | 5.06% | $12,372,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Bain Capital Investors LLC | Unchanged | 2,890,000 | 0 | 0.23% | $10,982,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Added | 2,539,065 | +251,742 | < 0.01% | $9,648,000 | 7 qtrs |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC This report | Added | 2,536,000 | +136,000 | 0.17% | $9,637,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,536,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.