First reported at 267,198 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1015000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1939000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 230000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 387000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 899290 |
| 2023-09-30 | 722698 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2779367 |
| 2024-03-31 | 178755 |
| 2024-06-30 | 195580 |
| 2024-09-30 | 701428 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1752435 |
| 2025-03-31 | 824911 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1517605 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3020128 |
| 2025-12-31 | 352561 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -400,638 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 400,638 | -1,573,302 (-79.7%) | < 0.01% | $352,561 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,973,940 | +824,239 (71.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,020,128 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,149,701 | +603,402 (110.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,517,605 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 546,299 | -53,850 (-9.0%) | < 0.01% | $824,911 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 600,149 | +395,651 (193.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,752,435 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 204,498 | +143,759 (236.7%) | < 0.01% | $701,428 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 60,739 | +19,456 (47.1%) | < 0.01% | $195,580 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 41,283 | -726,498 (-94.6%) | < 0.01% | $178,755 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 767,781 | +513,310 (201.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,779,367 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 254,471 | -129,841 (-33.8%) | < 0.01% | $722,698 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 384,312 | +139,511 (57.0%) | < 0.01% | $899,290 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 244,801 | +134,332 (121.6%) | < 0.01% | $387,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 110,469 | -799,755 (-87.9%) | < 0.01% | $230,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 910,224 | +643,026 (240.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,939,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 267,198 | +267,198 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,015,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -13,408 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
104 managers reported ADVANTAGE SOLUTIONS INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Green & Partners L P | Unchanged | 15,450,000 | 0 | 0.84% | $58,710,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BAUPOST GROUP LLC MA | Reduced | 11,841,327 | -198,625 | 0.64% | $43,643,000 | 7 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 11,180,498 | -442,440 | < 0.01% | $42,486,000 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,164,167 | +389,415 | < 0.01% | $31,024,000 | 7 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 7,891,765 | -812,675 | < 0.01% | $29,989,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,743,565 | +94,785 | < 0.01% | $21,827,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Prentice Capital Management LP | Reduced | 3,255,832 | -73,346 | 5.06% | $12,372,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Bain Capital Investors LLC | Unchanged | 2,890,000 | 0 | 0.23% | $10,982,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Added | 2,539,065 | +251,742 | < 0.01% | $9,648,000 | 7 qtrs |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | Added | 2,536,000 | +136,000 | 0.17% | $9,637,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 267,198
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.