Reported 396,702 shares, up 39,856 (11.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -33.7%; share count 11.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1162000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2286000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2276000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1508000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 59000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 227903 |
| 2023-03-31 | 233961 |
| 2023-06-30 | 112858 |
| 2023-09-30 | 178926 |
| 2023-12-31 | 450285 |
| 2024-03-31 | 260137 |
| 2024-06-30 | 505241 |
| 2024-09-30 | 315039 |
| 2024-12-31 | 384424 |
| 2025-03-31 | 88878 |
| 2025-06-30 | 94612 |
| 2025-09-30 | 440396 |
| 2025-12-31 | 77359 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -87,908 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 87,908 | -199,933 (-69.5%) | < 0.01% | $77,359 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 287,841 | +216,165 (301.6%) | < 0.01% | $440,396 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 71,676 | +12,816 (21.8%) | < 0.01% | $94,612 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 58,860 | -72,792 (-55.3%) | < 0.01% | $88,878 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 131,652 | +39,804 (43.3%) | < 0.01% | $384,424 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 91,848 | -65,059 (-41.5%) | < 0.01% | $315,039 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 156,907 | +96,829 (161.2%) | < 0.01% | $505,241 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 60,078 | -64,310 (-51.7%) | < 0.01% | $260,137 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 124,388 | +61,386 (97.4%) | < 0.01% | $450,285 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 63,002 | +14,772 (30.6%) | < 0.01% | $178,926 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 48,230 | -99,847 (-67.4%) | < 0.01% | $112,858 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 148,077 | +38,508 (35.1%) | < 0.01% | $233,961 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 109,569 | +81,653 (292.5%) | < 0.01% | $227,903 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 27,916 | -368,786 (-93.0%) | < 0.01% | $59,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 396,702 | +39,856 (11.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,508,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 356,846 | +71,841 (25.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,276,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 285,005 | +150,680 (112.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,286,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 134,325 | +16,300 (13.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,162,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
104 managers reported ADVANTAGE SOLUTIONS INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Green & Partners L P | Unchanged | 15,450,000 | 0 | 0.84% | $58,710,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BAUPOST GROUP LLC MA | Reduced | 11,841,327 | -198,625 | 0.64% | $43,643,000 | 7 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 11,180,498 | -442,440 | < 0.01% | $42,486,000 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,164,167 | +389,415 | < 0.01% | $31,024,000 | 7 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 7,891,765 | -812,675 | < 0.01% | $29,989,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,743,565 | +94,785 | < 0.01% | $21,827,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Prentice Capital Management LP | Reduced | 3,255,832 | -73,346 | 5.06% | $12,372,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Bain Capital Investors LLC | Unchanged | 2,890,000 | 0 | 0.23% | $10,982,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Added | 2,539,065 | +251,742 | < 0.01% | $9,648,000 | 7 qtrs |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | Added | 2,536,000 | +136,000 | 0.17% | $9,637,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 12,066
- Shared
- 256,761
- None
- 127,875
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.