Reported 863,732 shares, up 2,421 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.7%; share count 0.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 76023000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 95027000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 95468000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 80151000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 58070000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 74293537 |
| 2023-03-31 | 73271550 |
| 2023-06-30 | 72944429 |
| 2023-09-30 | 71724305 |
| 2023-12-31 | 81923297 |
| 2024-03-31 | 86619940 |
| 2024-06-30 | 78618941 |
| 2024-09-30 | 91640765 |
| 2024-12-31 | 95486718 |
| 2025-03-31 | 82525342 |
| 2025-06-30 | 101586753 |
| 2025-09-30 | 117188545 |
| 2025-12-31 | 86577657 |
| 2026-03-31 | 78785396 |
| 2026-06-30 | 67614911 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 968,695 | +39,841 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $67,614,911 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 928,854 | +20,665 (2.3%) | 0.01% | $78,785,396 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 908,189 | +9,986 (1.1%) | 0.01% | $86,577,657 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 898,203 | -1,910 (-0.2%) | 0.02% | $117,188,545 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 900,113 | +10,160 (1.1%) | 0.02% | $101,586,753 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 889,953 | -3,950 (-0.4%) | 0.02% | $82,525,342 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 893,903 | +6,513 (0.7%) | 0.02% | $95,486,718 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 887,390 | -4,588 (-0.5%) | 0.02% | $91,640,765 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 891,978 | +8,822 (1.0%) | 0.01% | $78,618,941 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 883,156 | -3,172 (-0.4%) | 0.02% | $86,619,940 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 886,328 | +22,596 (2.6%) | 0.02% | $81,923,297 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 863,732 | +2,421 (0.3%) | 0.02% | $71,724,305 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 861,311 | -7,659 (-0.9%) | 0.02% | $72,944,429 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 868,970 | -5,792 (-0.7%) | 0.02% | $73,271,550 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 874,762 | +25,424 (3.0%) | 0.02% | $74,293,537 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 849,338 | -379,581 (-30.9%) | 0.02% | $58,070,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,228,919 | -13,983 (-1.1%) | 0.03% | $80,151,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,242,902 | +14,372 (1.2%) | 0.03% | $95,468,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,228,530 | +24,687 (2.1%) | 0.03% | $95,027,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,203,843 | +1,366 (0.1%) | 0.02% | $76,023,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
496 managers reported AECOM COM STK (DE) for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 16,891,256 | -308,032 | 0.04% | $1,402,649,864 | 42 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 14,585,379 | -374,692 | 1.02% | $1,211,169,872 | 42 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 13,321,520 | -25,900 | 0.03% | $1,106,219,021 | 42 qtrs |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | Reduced | 5,748,809 | -155,228 | 0.59% | $477,381,099 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 4,746,893 | -86,927 | 0.02% | $394,181,995 | 42 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 3,788,845 | -150,726 | 0.08% | $314,625,690 | 42 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 3,234,516 | -192,907 | 0.03% | $268,594,282 | 42 qtrs |
| AMUNDI | Added | 3,040,413 | +323,924 | 0.12% | $250,468,483 | 10 qtrs |
| Starboard Value LP | Reduced | 2,889,000 | -892,000 | 6.15% | $239,902,560 | 18 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Reduced | 2,487,881 | -1,264,800 | 0.79% | $206,593,638 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 08, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 863,732
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.