First reported at 70,625 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 57009 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 98875 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 203264 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -63,322 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 63,322 | +63,322 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $203,264 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -70,625 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 70,625 | +70,625 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $98,875 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -34,343 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 34,343 | +34,343 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $57,009 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
71 managers reported ADTHEORENT HOLDING COMPANY for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corbin Capital Partners L P | Reduced | 2,871,822 | -683,683 | 3.39% | $4,020,551 | 7 qtrs |
| Whetstone Capital Advisors LLC | Added | 2,786,033 | +2,257,854 | 2.18% | $3,900,000 | 3 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | New | 2,059,140 | +2,059,140 | < 0.01% | $2,882,796 | 1 qtr |
| CAZ INVESTMENTS LP | Unchanged | 1,466,409 | 0 | 2.43% | $2,053,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 777,359 | -1,350,350 | < 0.01% | $1,088,302 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 587,351 | -189,317 | < 0.01% | $822,292 | 6 qtrs |
| AMG National Trust Bank | Reduced | 500,158 | -120,000 | 0.02% | $700,221 | 5 qtrs |
| Palantir Technologies Inc | Reduced | 496,593 | -427,271 | 4.31% | $695,230 | 7 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 399,928 | +215,303 | < 0.01% | $559,899 | 7 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 380,062 | -284,686 | < 0.01% | $532,086 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 70,625
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.