Form 13-F position report

ADTHEORENT HOLDING COMPANY

Reported by RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES

ADTH CUSIP 00739D109 Manager CIK 0001084208

Reported 112,124 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -17.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 112,124 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $156,974 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 4975000
2022-06-30 1649000
2022-09-30 1147000
2022-12-31 83000
2023-03-31 189490
2023-06-30 156974
2023-09-30 163830
2023-12-31 184150
2024-03-31 407670
2024-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ADTHEORENT HOLDING COMPANY held by RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2024 Reduced 0 -127,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-07-19
Q1 2024 Unchanged 127,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $407,670 2024-04-22
Q4 2023 Unchanged 127,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $184,150 2024-01-16
Q3 2023 Added 127,000 +14,876 (13.3%) < 0.01% $163,830 2023-10-24
Q2 2023 Unchanged 112,124 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $156,974 2023-07-25
Q1 2023 Added 112,124 +62,124 (124.2%) < 0.01% $189,490 2023-04-14
Q4 2022 Reduced 50,000 -483,612 (-90.6%) < 0.01% $83,000 2023-02-08
Q3 2022 Unchanged 533,612 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,147,000 2022-10-25
Q2 2022 Added 533,612 +28,018 (5.5%) < 0.01% $1,649,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 New 505,594 +505,594 (0.0%) < 0.01% $4,975,000 2022-05-11

Who else reported the position

71 managers reported ADTHEORENT HOLDING COMPANY for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting ADTHEORENT HOLDING COMPANY in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Corbin Capital Partners L P Reduced 2,871,822 -683,683 3.39% $4,020,551 7 qtrs
Whetstone Capital Advisors LLC Added 2,786,033 +2,257,854 2.18% $3,900,000 3 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC New 2,059,140 +2,059,140 < 0.01% $2,882,796 1 qtr
CAZ INVESTMENTS LP Unchanged 1,466,409 0 2.43% $2,053,000 7 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 777,359 -1,350,350 < 0.01% $1,088,302 6 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 587,351 -189,317 < 0.01% $822,292 6 qtrs
AMG National Trust Bank Reduced 500,158 -120,000 0.02% $700,221 5 qtrs
Palantir Technologies Inc Reduced 496,593 -427,271 4.31% $695,230 7 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 399,928 +215,303 < 0.01% $559,899 7 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 380,062 -284,686 < 0.01% $532,086 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
July 25, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
112,124

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.