ADTALEM GLOBAL ED INC COM (DE)
Reported by Intrinsic Edge Capital Management LLC
Reported 310,078 shares, up 65,201 (26.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 74.2%; share count 26.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 10492979 |
| 2023-12-31 | 18279098 |
| 2024-03-31 | 20573261 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4304938 |
| 2024-09-30 | 29536985 |
| 2024-12-31 | 15474390 |
| 2025-03-31 | 16340716 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8331657 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11374934 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9920704 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -95,880 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 95,880 | +22,232 (30.2%) | 1.77% | $9,920,704 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 73,648 | +8,163 (12.5%) | 1.59% | $11,374,934 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 65,485 | -96,883 (-59.7%) | 1.17% | $8,331,657 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 162,368 | -7,961 (-4.7%) | 3.0% | $16,340,716 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 170,329 | -220,993 (-56.5%) | 1.88% | $15,474,390 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 391,322 | +328,209 (520.0%) | 3.57% | $29,536,985 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 63,113 | -337,145 (-84.2%) | 0.39% | $4,304,938 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 400,258 | +90,180 (29.1%) | 1.61% | $20,573,261 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 310,078 | +65,201 (26.6%) | 1.83% | $18,279,098 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 244,877 | +244,877 (0.0%) | 1.18% | $10,492,979 | 2023-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
257 managers reported ADTALEM GLOBAL ED INC COM (DE) for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,299,169 | -126,783 | < 0.01% | $371,336,012 | 27 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 4,321,453 | -217,864 | < 0.01% | $254,749,654 | 27 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 3,377,222 | -114,338 | 0.06% | $199,088,691 | 27 qtrs |
| ARIEL INVESTMENTS LLC | Reduced | 2,772,618 | -433,170 | 1.63% | $163,445,831 | 27 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,525,389 | -22,429 | < 0.01% | $89,921,682 | 27 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,487,563 | +275,096 | 0.44% | $87,691,828 | 14 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,235,472 | -70,807 | 0.02% | $72,831,075 | 27 qtrs |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,067,810 | -452,180 | 0.22% | $62,947,400 | 7 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | New | 980,269 | +980,269 | 0.01% | $57,786,858 | 1 qtr |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 929,498 | -89,596 | 0.01% | $54,793,907 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 310,078
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.