Form 13-F position report

ADTALEM GLOBAL ED INC COM (DE)

Reported by The Goldman Sachs Group Inc

ATGE CUSIP 00737L103 Manager CIK 0000886982

Reported 274,137 shares, up 20,617 (8.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 19.7%; share count 8.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2024
Shares 274,137 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $20,691,861 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 30 Through Q3 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 6823000
2021-12-31 4132000
2022-03-31 2280000
2022-06-30 33182000
2022-09-30 30914000
2022-12-31 33614383
2023-03-31 35250753
2023-06-30 26149978
2023-09-30 28545256
2023-12-31 44585535
2024-03-31 14200330
2024-06-30 17292599
2024-09-30 20691861
2024-12-31 28317673
2025-03-31 70350077
2025-06-30 65108171
2025-09-30 31804035
2025-12-31 23598506
2026-03-31 39857715
2026-06-30 20337780

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ADTALEM GLOBAL ED INC COM (DE) held by The Goldman Sachs Group Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 163,146 -182,691 (-52.8%) < 0.01% $20,337,780 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 345,837 +117,766 (51.6%) < 0.01% $39,857,715 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 228,071 +22,153 (10.8%) < 0.01% $23,598,506 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Reduced 205,918 -305,818 (-59.8%) < 0.01% $31,804,035 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 511,736 -187,291 (-26.8%) < 0.01% $65,108,171 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 699,027 +387,330 (124.3%) 0.01% $70,350,077 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Added 311,697 +37,560 (13.7%) < 0.01% $28,317,673 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Added 274,137 +20,617 (8.1%) < 0.01% $20,691,861 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 253,520 -22,751 (-8.2%) < 0.01% $17,292,599 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 276,271 -480,057 (-63.5%) < 0.01% $14,200,330 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 756,328 +90,161 (13.5%) < 0.01% $44,585,535 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 666,167 -95,335 (-12.5%) < 0.01% $28,545,256 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 761,502 -151,257 (-16.6%) < 0.01% $26,149,978 2023-08-15
Q1 2023 Reduced 912,759 -34,125 (-3.6%) < 0.01% $35,250,753 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Added 946,884 +98,772 (11.6%) < 0.01% $33,614,383 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 848,112 -74,369 (-8.1%) < 0.01% $30,914,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 922,481 +845,743 (1102.1%) < 0.01% $33,182,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 76,738 -63,044 (-45.1%) < 0.01% $2,280,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 139,782 -40,666 (-22.5%) < 0.01% $4,132,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 180,448 +1,412 (0.8%) < 0.01% $6,823,000 2021-11-10
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

308 managers reported ADTALEM GLOBAL ED INC COM (DE) for Q3 2024.

Managers reporting ADTALEM GLOBAL ED INC COM (DE) in Q3 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc New 5,883,605 +5,883,605 < 0.01% $444,094,504 1 qtr
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 4,510,414 +122,362 < 0.01% $340,446,048 30 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 2,974,696 -183,537 0.05% $224,529,541 30 qtrs
ARIEL INVESTMENTS LLC Reduced 2,252,359 -689,374 1.74% $170,008,058 30 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,525,748 +23,464 < 0.01% $115,163,459 30 qtrs
Pacer Advisors Inc Reduced 1,197,316 -132,772 0.19% $90,373,412 5 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 994,292 +6,842 0.01% $75,049,160 30 qtrs
Capital World Investors Unchanged 966,441 0 0.01% $72,946,967 4 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 869,871 -14,122 < 0.01% $65,670,153 30 qtrs
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT Added 869,500 +224,834 0.14% $65,630,000 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2024
Filed
November 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CMN

Voting authority reported

Sole
274,038
Shared
0
None
99

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.