Reported 266,901 shares, down 7,503 (2.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.1%; share count -2.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | 7251000 |
| 2016-03-31 | 9376000 |
| 2016-06-30 | 23683000 |
| 2016-09-30 | 34936000 |
| 2016-12-31 | 33613000 |
| 2017-03-31 | 39263000 |
| 2017-06-30 | 42391000 |
| 2017-09-30 | 41059000 |
| 2017-12-31 | 47395000 |
| 2018-03-31 | 68432000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 74202000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 75110000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 92537000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 109001000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 119415000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 94186000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 90501000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 84939000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 199380000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 293710000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2020 | Added | 598,883 | +140,864 (30.8%) | 2.18% | $293,710,000 | 2020-11-16 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 458,019 | +191,118 (71.6%) | 1.72% | $199,380,000 | 2020-08-14 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 266,901 | -7,503 (-2.7%) | 0.91% | $84,939,000 | 2020-05-15 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 274,404 | -66,540 (-19.5%) | 0.79% | $90,501,000 | 2020-02-14 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 340,944 | -64,333 (-15.9%) | 0.85% | $94,186,000 | 2019-11-14 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 405,277 | -3,746 (-0.9%) | 1.05% | $119,415,000 | 2019-08-14 | |
| Q1 2019 | Unchanged | 409,023 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.01% | $109,001,000 | 2019-05-15 | |
| Q4 2018 | Added | 409,023 | +130,785 (47.0%) | 0.99% | $92,537,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | Reduced | 278,238 | -26,107 (-8.6%) | 0.64% | $75,110,000 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | Reduced | 304,345 | -12,354 (-3.9%) | 0.45% | $74,202,000 | 2018-08-14 | |
| Q1 2018 | Added | 316,699 | +46,285 (17.1%) | 0.69% | $68,432,000 | 2018-05-15 | |
| Q4 2017 | Reduced | 270,414 | -4,850 (-1.8%) | 0.49% | $47,395,000 | 2018-02-14 | |
| Q3 2017 | Reduced | 275,264 | -24,459 (-8.2%) | 0.46% | $41,059,000 | 2017-11-14 | |
| Q2 2017 | Reduced | 299,723 | -2,000 (-0.7%) | 0.57% | $42,391,000 | 2017-08-14 | |
| Q1 2017 | Reduced | 301,723 | -24,773 (-7.6%) | 0.59% | $39,263,000 | 2017-05-15 | |
| Q4 2016 | Added | 326,496 | +4,601 (1.4%) | 0.54% | $33,613,000 | 2017-02-14 | |
| Q3 2016 | Added | 321,895 | +74,669 (30.2%) | 0.6% | $34,936,000 | 2016-11-14 | |
| Q2 2016 | Added | 247,226 | +147,249 (147.3%) | 0.45% | $23,683,000 | 2016-08-15 | |
| Q1 2016 | Added | 99,977 | +22,758 (29.5%) | 0.18% | $9,376,000 | 2016-05-16 | |
| Q4 2015 | Added | 77,219 | +6,300 (8.9%) | 0.13% | $7,251,000 | 2016-02-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1734 managers reported ADOBE INC COM (DE) for Q1 2020.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 39,624,312 | +1,044,236 | 0.54% | $12,610,042,000 | 28 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 36,445,773 | +2,219,627 | 0.57% | $11,598,502,000 | 28 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 35,103,768 | -376,971 | 1.55% | $11,171,423,000 | 28 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 19,895,885 | -16,068 | 0.55% | $6,331,666,000 | 28 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 12,497,790 | -2,663,400 | 3.9% | $3,977,297,000 | 28 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 8,408,804 | -6,315 | 0.89% | $2,676,018,000 | 28 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 7,486,574 | +98,908 | 2.89% | $2,382,527,000 | 28 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 7,357,428 | -682,390 | 1.61% | $2,341,577,000 | 28 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,324,999 | +452,565 | 0.61% | $2,326,855,000 | 28 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 6,458,024 | -253,035 | 0.98% | $2,055,200,000 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2020
- Filed
- May 15, 2020
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 266,901
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.