Form 13-F position report

ADOBE INC COM (DE)

Reported by L & S Advisors Inc

ADBE CUSIP 00724F101 Manager CIK 0001392364

Reported 639 shares, up 4 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 1.5%; share count 0.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.02% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 639 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $247,216 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 10 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 8011000
2021-12-31 0
2022-03-31 1336000
2022-06-30 1610000
2022-09-30 0
2023-03-31 5313482
2023-06-30 10458029
2023-09-30 8565300
2023-12-31 7500455
2024-03-31 340605
2024-06-30 351101
2024-09-30 330344
2024-12-31 288153
2025-03-31 243542
2025-06-30 247216
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ADOBE INC COM (DE) held by L & S Advisors Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -639 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Added 639 +4 (0.6%) 0.02% $247,216 2025-08-08
Q1 2025 Reduced 635 -13 (-2.0%) 0.03% $243,542 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Added 648 +10 (1.6%) 0.03% $288,153 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Added 638 +6 (0.9%) 0.03% $330,344 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Reduced 632 -43 (-6.4%) 0.04% $351,101 2024-08-09
Q1 2024 Reduced 675 -11,897 (-94.6%) 0.04% $340,605 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 12,572 -4,226 (-25.2%) 0.91% $7,500,455 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 16,798 -4,589 (-21.5%) 1.23% $8,565,300 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 21,387 +7,599 (55.1%) 1.4% $10,458,029 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 New 13,788 +13,788 (0.0%) 0.74% $5,313,482 2023-05-10
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -4,398 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 4,398 +1,465 (49.9%) 0.27% $1,610,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 New 2,933 +2,933 (0.0%) 0.16% $1,336,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Reduced 0 -13,915 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-02-09
Q3 2021 Added 13,915 +10,672 (329.1%) 0.87% $8,011,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

2894 managers reported ADOBE INC COM (DE) for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting ADOBE INC COM (DE) in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 41,024,579 -119,256 0.26% $15,871,589,125 49 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 40,139,955 -107,275 0.3% $15,529,345,413 4 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 20,279,561 -4,767 0.29% $7,845,756,560 49 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 11,084,826 +21,778 0.3% $4,273,985,882 49 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 7,403,573 -421,396 0.19% $2,864,295,610 49 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Reduced 6,277,377 -253,234 0.46% $2,428,591,708 49 qtrs
UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC Added 6,191,060 +722,677 0.48% $2,395,197,291 49 qtrs
NORGES BANK Reduced 5,246,977 -289,220 0.25% $2,029,950,462 49 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 5,093,809 -128,410 0.27% $1,970,692,824 49 qtrs
Capital World Investors Added 4,784,291 +1,676,339 0.27% $1,850,946,498 27 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 08, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
639

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.