Reported 1,000,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 33990000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 28060000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 13880000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8090000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7120000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7640000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4415000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3355000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -500,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $3,355,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 500,000 | -500,000 (-50.0%) | 0.24% | $4,415,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.69% | $7,640,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.65% | $7,120,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.58% | $8,090,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.43% | $13,880,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.54% | $28,060,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.58% | $33,990,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
248 managers reported ADAPTIVE BIOTECHNOLOGIES CORP for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | Unchanged | 29,993,708 | 0 | 1.15% | $229,151,929 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 12,374,197 | +2,254,788 | < 0.01% | $94,538,865 | 15 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 11,794,168 | +122,385 | < 0.01% | $90,107,444 | 15 qtrs |
| Matrix Capital Management Company LP | Unchanged | 11,572,590 | 0 | 1.69% | $88,414,588 | 15 qtrs |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 9,201,245 | -135,374 | 0.61% | $70,297,512 | 11 qtrs |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Holdings Inc | Added | 5,352,315 | +514,124 | 0.03% | $40,891,687 | 12 qtrs |
| Nikko Asset Management Americas Inc | Added | 5,352,315 | +514,124 | 0.59% | $40,731,117 | 11 qtrs |
| Blue Water Life Science Advisors LP | Reduced | 3,030,434 | -570,000 | 15.55% | $23,152,516 | 3 qtrs |
| Bellevue Group AG | Reduced | 2,960,131 | -319,489 | 0.3% | $22,615,401 | 7 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,501,453 | +25,018 | < 0.01% | $19,111,101 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,000,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.