Reported 206,681 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -71.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11241000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4389000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1729000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 254000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 200000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 260476 |
| 2023-03-31 | 170562 |
| 2023-06-30 | 200954 |
| 2023-09-30 | 143974 |
| 2023-12-31 | 41729 |
| 2024-03-31 | 38856 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -206,681 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 206,681 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $38,856 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 206,681 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $41,729 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 206,681 | -19,618 (-8.7%) | < 0.01% | $143,974 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 226,299 | +88 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $200,954 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 226,211 | -290 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $170,562 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 226,501 | -370 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $260,476 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 226,871 | -574 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $200,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 227,445 | -1,016,229 (-81.7%) | < 0.01% | $254,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,243,674 | -43,501 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,729,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,287,175 | +15,574 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,389,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,271,601 | +200,749 (18.7%) | < 0.01% | $11,241,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
37 managers reported ACUTUS MED INC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C | Unchanged | 2,660,808 | 0 | < 0.01% | $537,217 | 14 qtrs |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | Unchanged | 2,648,386 | 0 | 0.01% | $534,709 | 14 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 327,000 | +11,600 | < 0.01% | $66,000 | 10 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 286,084 | -854,622 | < 0.01% | $57,761 | 14 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 206,624 | 0 | < 0.01% | $41,733 | 14 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc This report | Unchanged | 206,681 | 0 | < 0.01% | $41,729 | 14 qtrs |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | New | 117,926 | +117,926 | < 0.01% | $23,000 | 1 qtr |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 113,657 | +56,785 | < 0.01% | $22,947 | 14 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | New | 107,673 | +107,673 | < 0.01% | $21,739 | 11 qtrs |
| Virtu Financial LLC | Added | 75,031 | +48,690 | < 0.01% | $15,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 206,681
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.