Reported 1,197,013 shares, down 370,400 (23.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -47.0%; share count -23.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4055000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7477000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3962000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2362000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1939000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1522592 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1623580 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2369651 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1354867 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1213258 |
| 2024-03-31 | 930975 |
| 2024-06-30 | 208960 |
| 2024-09-30 | 89460 |
| 2024-12-31 | 139616 |
| 2025-03-31 | 90955 |
| 2025-06-30 | 30277 |
| 2025-09-30 | 201758 |
| 2025-12-31 | 114960 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -139,413 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 139,413 | +18,600 (15.4%) | < 0.01% | $114,960 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 120,813 | +98,713 (446.7%) | < 0.01% | $201,758 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 22,100 | -28,713 (-56.5%) | < 0.01% | $30,277 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 50,813 | -19,700 (-27.9%) | < 0.01% | $90,955 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 70,513 | +20,813 (41.9%) | < 0.01% | $139,616 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 49,700 | -65,113 (-56.7%) | < 0.01% | $89,460 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 114,813 | -262,100 (-69.5%) | < 0.01% | $208,960 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 376,913 | -51,800 (-12.1%) | < 0.01% | $930,975 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 428,713 | -69,400 (-13.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,213,258 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 498,113 | -114,200 (-18.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,354,867 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 612,313 | +65,653 (12.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,369,651 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 546,660 | -181,853 (-25.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,623,580 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 728,513 | -203,800 (-21.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,522,592 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 932,313 | -272,600 (-22.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,939,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,204,913 | +7,900 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,362,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,197,013 | -370,400 (-23.6%) | 0.01% | $3,962,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,567,413 | +540,800 (52.7%) | 0.02% | $7,477,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,026,613 | +79,300 (8.4%) | 0.01% | $4,055,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
156 managers reported ACCURAY INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,749,993 | +114,036 | < 0.01% | $25,651,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Archon Capital Management LLC | Added | 5,697,924 | +1,468,071 | 2.33% | $18,860,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Reduced | 4,838,010 | -223,654 | 0.01% | $16,012,000 | 36 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,505,531 | +117,354 | < 0.01% | $14,913,000 | 36 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,464,776 | +190,768 | < 0.01% | $11,468,000 | 26 qtrs |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | Added | 3,385,900 | +8,800 | 0.7% | $11,207,000 | 36 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 3,122,384 | -163,923 | 0.01% | $10,335,000 | 34 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 2,793,356 | +9,918 | < 0.01% | $9,246,000 | 36 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 2,411,447 | +488,582 | 0.07% | $7,982,000 | 36 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 2,060,086 | -31,296 | < 0.01% | $6,819,000 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,075,213
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 121,800
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.