Form 13-F position report

ACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY I

Reported by Atika Capital Management LLC

ACHC CUSIP 00404A109 Manager CIK 0001599731

Reported 285,000 shares, up 70,730 (33.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 53.8%; share count 33.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.89% This manager · Q3 2022
Shares 285,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $22,282,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q3 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 10345000
2021-12-31 9542000
2022-03-31 0
2022-06-30 14491000
2022-09-30 22282000
2022-12-31 18681619
2023-03-31 10042750
2023-06-30 8457768
2023-09-30 6538829
2023-12-31 5832000
2024-03-31 0
2026-03-31 2867613
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

13 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY I held by Atika Capital Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -122,600 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 New 122,600 +122,600 (0.0%) 0.36% $2,867,613 2026-05-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -75,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 75,000 -18,000 (-19.4%) 0.78% $5,832,000 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 93,000 -13,200 (-12.4%) 0.86% $6,538,829 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 106,200 -32,800 (-23.6%) 0.85% $8,457,768 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 139,000 -87,939 (-38.8%) 1.48% $10,042,750 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 226,939 -58,061 (-20.4%) 2.69% $18,681,619 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 285,000 +70,730 (33.0%) 1.89% $22,282,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 214,270 +214,270 (0.0%) 1.63% $14,491,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -157,200 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 157,200 -5,000 (-3.1%) 0.67% $9,542,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 162,200 +21,200 (15.0%) 0.62% $10,345,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

332 managers reported ACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY I for Q3 2022.

Managers reporting ACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY I in Q3 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc New 9,731,858 +9,731,858 0.61% $760,837,000 1 qtr
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 8,758,004 +131,959 0.02% $684,700,000 38 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 7,728,265 +73,055 0.02% $604,195,000 38 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 4,849,176 -223,048 0.15% $379,118,000 38 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 4,443,365 +693,383 0.07% $347,383,000 38 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 4,047,371 +20,995 0.05% $316,424,000 38 qtrs
WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 3,709,258 -60,373 1.15% $289,990,000 8 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 3,295,713 +167,315 0.08% $257,659,000 38 qtrs
VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP Reduced 2,958,932 -519,544 1.07% $231,329,000 8 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 2,451,285 +58,451 0.01% $191,641,000 38 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2022
Filed
November 14, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
285,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.