First reported at 122,600 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 10345000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9542000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 14491000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 22282000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 18681619 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10042750 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8457768 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6538829 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5832000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2867613 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -122,600 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 122,600 | +122,600 (0.0%) | 0.36% | $2,867,613 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -75,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 75,000 | -18,000 (-19.4%) | 0.78% | $5,832,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 93,000 | -13,200 (-12.4%) | 0.86% | $6,538,829 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 106,200 | -32,800 (-23.6%) | 0.85% | $8,457,768 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 139,000 | -87,939 (-38.8%) | 1.48% | $10,042,750 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 226,939 | -58,061 (-20.4%) | 2.69% | $18,681,619 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 285,000 | +70,730 (33.0%) | 1.89% | $22,282,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 214,270 | +214,270 (0.0%) | 1.63% | $14,491,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -157,200 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 157,200 | -5,000 (-3.1%) | 0.67% | $9,542,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 162,200 | +21,200 (15.0%) | 0.62% | $10,345,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
341 managers reported ACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY IN for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 11,686,389 | +288,473 | < 0.01% | $273,344,638 | 7 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 9,072,942 | -2,701,366 | 0.04% | $212,216,113 | 52 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 6,867,678 | +1,449,590 | < 0.01% | $160,634,995 | 45 qtrs |
| KHROM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 5,194,625 | -2,156,409 | 11.11% | $121,502,279 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 5,061,438 | +5,061,438 | < 0.01% | $118,387,035 | 1 qtr |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C | Unchanged | 4,520,000 | 0 | 1.25% | $105,722,800 | 3 qtrs |
| DME Capital Management LP | Added | 4,518,381 | +397,178 | 3.31% | $105,684,932 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,491,067 | +2,962,591 | < 0.01% | $105,046,060 | 52 qtrs |
| ABRAMS BISON INVESTMENTS LLC | Unchanged | 4,380,000 | 0 | 4.43% | $102,448,200 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 4,154,801 | +4,154,801 | < 0.01% | $97,180,795 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 122,600
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.