Reported 426,974 shares, up 87,348 (25.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 34.3%; share count 25.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3020000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3292000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4441000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4759000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4667000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6041036 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5661168 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5674761 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5589134 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6612654 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7424814 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9455190 |
| 2024-09-30 | 12702498 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13439282 |
| 2025-03-31 | 18569422 |
| 2025-06-30 | 20262734 |
| 2025-09-30 | 27903952 |
| 2025-12-31 | 41504795 |
| 2026-03-31 | 27846541 |
| 2026-06-30 | 20556342 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 365,641 | -23,223 (-6.0%) | 0.42% | $20,556,342 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 388,864 | -224,749 (-36.6%) | 0.6% | $27,846,541 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 613,613 | -13,724 (-2.2%) | 0.98% | $41,504,795 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 627,337 | +38,475 (6.5%) | 0.68% | $27,903,952 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 588,862 | +17,671 (3.1%) | 0.53% | $20,262,734 | 2025-08-04 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 571,191 | +85,668 (17.6%) | 0.52% | $18,569,422 | 2025-05-05 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 485,523 | +58,549 (13.7%) | 0.37% | $13,439,282 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 426,974 | +87,348 (25.7%) | 0.34% | $12,702,498 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 339,626 | +27,790 (8.9%) | 0.25% | $9,455,190 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 311,836 | +21,425 (7.4%) | 0.22% | $7,424,814 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 290,411 | +27,517 (10.5%) | 0.21% | $6,612,654 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 262,894 | +3,180 (1.2%) | 0.2% | $5,589,134 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 259,714 | +14,748 (6.0%) | 0.19% | $5,674,761 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 244,966 | -17,916 (-6.8%) | 0.2% | $5,661,168 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 262,882 | +7,481 (2.9%) | 0.22% | $6,041,036 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 255,401 | +10,958 (4.5%) | 0.18% | $4,667,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 244,443 | +58,243 (31.3%) | 0.18% | $4,759,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 186,200 | +39,261 (26.7%) | 0.14% | $4,441,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 146,939 | +5,652 (4.0%) | 0.1% | $3,292,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 141,287 | -19,275 (-12.0%) | 0.1% | $3,020,000 | 2021-10-28 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
220 managers reported ABRDN SILVER ETF TR PHYSICAL S for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 756,424 | +15,722 | < 0.01% | $22,503,625 | 24 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 694,632 | +114,090 | < 0.01% | $20,665,302 | 24 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Reduced | 577,592 | -152,488 | 0.02% | $17,180,000 | 24 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 443,988 | +56,933 | < 0.01% | $13,208,644 | 24 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 427,626 | +29,756 | < 0.01% | $12,721,886 | 24 qtrs |
| AMG National Trust Bank This report | Added | 426,974 | +87,348 | 0.34% | $12,702,498 | 18 qtrs |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | New | 383,250 | +383,250 | 0.26% | $11,403,604 | 1 qtr |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | New | 350,665 | +350,665 | < 0.01% | $10,597,096 | 8 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 352,124 | +30,328 | < 0.01% | $10,475,689 | 24 qtrs |
| Capital Management Associates Inc | Added | 340,569 | +7,742 | 4.14% | $10,131,928 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 07, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PHYSCL SILVR SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 419,226
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 7,748
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.