Reported 96,925 shares, up 5,426 (5.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.5%; share count 5.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2743000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3032000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2274000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1809000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1654000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2103000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2240000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1745000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2125000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2304000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2671000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3625000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5027000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4871000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5857000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6525000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10710000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 14425000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13500000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10690000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 190,154 | +1,631 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $10,690,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 188,523 | -24,736 (-11.6%) | < 0.01% | $13,500,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 213,259 | -27,549 (-11.4%) | < 0.01% | $14,425,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 240,808 | +51,174 (27.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,710,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 189,634 | +9,490 (5.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,525,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 180,144 | +3,465 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,857,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 176,679 | +7,695 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,871,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 168,984 | +38,759 (29.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,027,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 130,225 | +18,037 (16.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,625,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 112,188 | +11,004 (10.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,671,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 101,184 | +1,262 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,304,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 99,922 | +20,065 (25.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,125,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 79,857 | -17,068 (-17.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,745,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 96,925 | +5,426 (5.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,240,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 91,499 | +1,012 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,103,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 90,487 | -2,397 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,654,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 92,884 | -2,456 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,809,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 95,340 | -39,980 (-29.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,274,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 135,320 | +6,945 (5.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,032,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 128,375 | -2,393 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,743,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
171 managers reported ABRDN SILVER ETF TR PHYSICAL S for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Reduced | 779,478 | -1,015 | 0.04% | $18,000,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 603,747 | -199,284 | < 0.01% | $13,952,593 | 18 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 535,732 | -82,400 | < 0.01% | $12,380,785 | 18 qtrs |
| Systelligence LLC | Reduced | 519,705 | -11,420 | 3.08% | $12,010,383 | 9 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 407,395 | -18,463 | < 0.01% | $9,414,898 | 18 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 392,706 | +136,959 | 0.04% | $9,075,000 | 13 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 340,240 | +53,191 | < 0.01% | $7,862,935 | 18 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 304,258 | -2,333,894 | < 0.01% | $7,031,402 | 10 qtrs |
| BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTARIA S A | Added | 296,675 | +97,230 | 0.09% | $6,856,159 | 3 qtrs |
| AMG National Trust Bank | Reduced | 244,966 | -17,916 | 0.2% | $5,661,168 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PHYSCL SILVR SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 94,733
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,192
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.