Form 13-F position report

ABRDN SILVER ETF TR PHYSICAL S

Reported by BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTARIA S A

SIVR CUSIP 003264108 Manager CIK 0000842180

Reported 280,746 shares, up 20,605 (7.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 5.0%; share count 7.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.08% This manager · Q3 2023
Shares 280,746 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,968,660 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q3 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-09-30 4135000
2022-12-31 4583246
2023-03-31 6856159
2023-06-30 5684081
2023-09-30 5968660
2023-12-31 6159444
2024-03-31 7012069
2024-06-30 8667873
2024-09-30 0
2024-12-31 9774250
2025-03-31 16384050
2025-06-30 15446745
2025-09-30 26468940
2025-12-31 73082900
2026-03-31 92286792
2026-06-30 66949071

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ABRDN SILVER ETF TR PHYSICAL S held by BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTARIA S A.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 1,182,000 -139,475 (-10.6%) 0.42% $66,949,071 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Added 1,321,475 +261,413 (24.7%) 0.65% $92,286,792 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Added 1,060,062 +460,062 (76.7%) 0.51% $73,082,900 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 600,000 +150,000 (33.3%) 0.2% $26,468,940 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 450,000 -50,000 (-10.0%) 0.14% $15,446,745 2025-08-08
Q1 2025 Added 500,000 +130,000 (35.1%) 0.17% $16,384,050 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 New 370,000 +370,000 (0.0%) 0.1% $9,774,250 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -311,346 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 311,346 +16,845 (5.7%) 0.09% $8,667,873 2024-08-06
Q1 2024 Added 294,501 +23,994 (8.9%) 0.08% $7,012,069 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Reduced 270,507 -10,239 (-3.6%) 0.07% $6,159,444 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 280,746 +20,605 (7.9%) 0.08% $5,968,660 2023-11-08
Q2 2023 Reduced 260,141 -36,534 (-12.3%) 0.07% $5,684,081 2023-08-04
Q1 2023 Added 296,675 +97,230 (48.8%) 0.09% $6,856,159 2023-05-09
Q4 2022 Reduced 199,445 -26,905 (-11.9%) 0.07% $4,583,246 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 New 226,350 +226,350 (0.0%) 0.07% $4,135,000 2022-11-14

Who else reported the position

177 managers reported ABRDN SILVER ETF TR PHYSICAL S for Q3 2023.

Managers reporting ABRDN SILVER ETF TR PHYSICAL S in Q3 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
HighTower Advisors LLC Reduced 760,392 -16,824 0.03% $16,162,000 20 qtrs
Legacy Financial Group LLC New 736 +736 < 0.01% $15,647,000 1 qtr
Bank of America Corporation Added 604,361 +30,602 < 0.01% $12,848,714 20 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 519,377 +71,513 < 0.01% $11,041,944 20 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 435,442 -91,469 < 0.01% $9,257,497 20 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 396,391 -20,770 < 0.01% $8,427,273 20 qtrs
Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc Added 390,340 +7,803 0.04% $8,299,000 15 qtrs
Systelligence LLC Reduced 353,306 -5,398 2.11% $7,511,286 11 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Reduced 304,043 -1,045,899 < 0.01% $6,463,954 12 qtrs
BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTARIA S A This report Added 280,746 +20,605 0.08% $5,968,660 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2023
Filed
November 08, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
PHYSCL SILVR SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
280,746
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.