Reported 38,562 shares, up 7,343 (23.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 26.3%; share count 23.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 2039000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2291000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2307000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1581000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2868776 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3622514 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3668895 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -40,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 40,500 | +1,938 (5.0%) | 1.42% | $3,668,895 | 2023-07-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 38,562 | +7,343 (23.5%) | 1.53% | $3,622,514 | 2023-04-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 31,219 | +11,735 (60.2%) | 1.34% | $2,868,776 | 2023-01-23 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 19,484 | -7,556 (-27.9%) | 1.07% | $1,581,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 27,040 | +3,191 (13.4%) | 1.68% | $2,307,000 | 2022-07-07 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 23,849 | +1,056 (4.6%) | 1.79% | $2,291,000 | 2022-06-01 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 22,793 | +22,793 (0.0%) | 1.62% | $2,039,000 | 2022-06-01 |
Who else reported the position
151 managers reported ABRDN PRECIOUS MTLS BSKT ETF T for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 730,913 | -35,430 | < 0.01% | $66,666,575 | 18 qtrs |
| CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC | Added | 388,910 | +11,511 | 0.65% | $35,472,481 | 5 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 339,148 | +21,095 | 0.36% | $30,933,689 | 12 qtrs |
| Charles Schwab Investment Advisory Inc | Reduced | 268,762 | -12,997 | 0.04% | $24,513,782 | 18 qtrs |
| CAPE COD FIVE CENTS SAVINGS BANK | Added | 257,475 | +21,948 | 2.56% | $23,484,294 | 11 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 197,285 | -32,650 | < 0.01% | $17,994,434 | 18 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 178,855 | -182,272 | < 0.01% | $16,313,364 | 18 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 146,270 | +7,054 | 0.01% | $13,341,287 | 18 qtrs |
| SUMMIT WEALTH & RETIREMENT PLANNING INC | Added | 124,463 | +34,755 | 4.24% | $11,352,270 | 17 qtrs |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L P | Added | 121,281 | +6,010 | 0.05% | $11,061,000 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- April 05, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PHYSCL PRECS MET
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 38,562
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.