Reported 84,966 shares, down 1,656 (1.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.3%; share count -1.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4627000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5103000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5758000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5637000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5652000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7729000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7749761 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7358803 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6756627 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7567228 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6963843 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8822835 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10171411 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9313566 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11205864 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10845992 |
| 2025-09-30 | 13170455 |
| 2025-12-31 | 14730752 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10714401 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 59,146 | +59,146 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $10,714,401 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -71,648 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 71,648 | -7,956 (-10.0%) | 0.64% | $14,730,752 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 79,604 | +1,095 (1.4%) | 0.6% | $13,170,455 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 78,509 | -8,043 (-9.3%) | 0.54% | $10,845,992 | 2025-08-04 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 86,552 | +1,729 (2.0%) | 0.62% | $11,205,864 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 84,823 | -4,959 (-5.5%) | 0.53% | $9,313,566 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 89,782 | +4,107 (4.8%) | 0.65% | $10,171,411 | 2024-10-30 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 85,675 | +12,756 (17.5%) | 0.57% | $8,822,835 | 2024-07-30 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 72,919 | -10,219 (-12.3%) | 0.52% | $6,963,843 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 83,138 | +2,850 (3.5%) | 0.55% | $7,567,228 | 2024-01-17 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 80,288 | -4,530 (-5.3%) | 0.57% | $6,756,627 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 84,818 | -148 (-0.2%) | 0.65% | $7,358,803 | 2023-07-21 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 84,966 | -1,656 (-1.9%) | 0.72% | $7,749,761 | 2023-04-26 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 86,622 | +16,946 (24.3%) | 0.77% | $7,729,000 | 2023-01-31 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 69,676 | +3,613 (5.5%) | 0.51% | $5,652,000 | 2022-10-28 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 66,063 | +6,133 (10.2%) | 0.6% | $5,637,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 59,930 | +2,872 (5.0%) | 0.58% | $5,758,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 57,058 | +3,537 (6.6%) | 0.5% | $5,103,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 53,521 | +306 (0.6%) | 0.5% | $4,627,000 | 2021-10-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
151 managers reported ABRDN PRECIOUS MTLS BSKT ETF T for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 730,913 | -35,430 | < 0.01% | $66,666,575 | 18 qtrs |
| CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC | Added | 388,910 | +11,511 | 0.65% | $35,472,481 | 5 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 339,148 | +21,095 | 0.36% | $30,933,689 | 12 qtrs |
| Charles Schwab Investment Advisory Inc | Reduced | 268,762 | -12,997 | 0.04% | $24,513,782 | 18 qtrs |
| CAPE COD FIVE CENTS SAVINGS BANK | Added | 257,475 | +21,948 | 2.56% | $23,484,294 | 11 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 197,285 | -32,650 | < 0.01% | $17,994,434 | 18 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 178,855 | -182,272 | < 0.01% | $16,313,364 | 18 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 146,270 | +7,054 | 0.01% | $13,341,287 | 18 qtrs |
| SUMMIT WEALTH & RETIREMENT PLANNING INC | Added | 124,463 | +34,755 | 4.24% | $11,352,270 | 17 qtrs |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L P | Added | 121,281 | +6,010 | 0.05% | $11,061,000 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- April 26, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MF Closed and MF Open
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 84,966
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.