Reported 37,688 shares, up 10,589 (39.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 66.6%; share count 39.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 468000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 339000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 404000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 355000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 489000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 569287 |
| 2023-03-31 | 708063 |
| 2023-06-30 | 684797 |
| 2023-09-30 | 664234 |
| 2023-12-31 | 748366 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1100160 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1196319 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1734243 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1497562 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3605222 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3743727 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6235480 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11931996 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13176130 |
| 2026-06-30 | 11260646 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 62,162 | +1,920 (3.2%) | 0.01% | $11,260,646 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 60,242 | +2,207 (3.8%) | 0.01% | $13,176,130 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 58,035 | +20,347 (54.0%) | 0.01% | $11,931,996 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 37,688 | +10,589 (39.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,235,480 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 27,099 | -747 (-2.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,743,727 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 27,846 | +14,207 (104.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,605,222 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 13,639 | -1,669 (-10.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,497,562 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 15,308 | +3,691 (31.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,734,243 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 11,617 | +97 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,196,319 | 2024-08-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 11,520 | +3,298 (40.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,100,160 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 8,222 | +329 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $748,366 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 7,893 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $664,234 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 7,893 | +130 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $684,797 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 7,763 | +1,383 (21.7%) | < 0.01% | $708,063 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 6,380 | +357 (5.9%) | < 0.01% | $569,287 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 6,023 | +1,859 (44.6%) | < 0.01% | $489,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 4,164 | -40 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $355,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,204 | +411 (10.8%) | < 0.01% | $404,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 3,793 | -1,622 (-30.0%) | < 0.01% | $339,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 5,415 | -178 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $468,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
204 managers reported ABRDN PRECIOUS MTLS BSKT ETF T for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 519,634 | +17,319 | < 0.01% | $85,973,465 | 28 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 420,677 | +84,891 | 0.01% | $69,601,015 | 28 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 379,067 | +28,819 | < 0.01% | $62,716,585 | 28 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 272,750 | +29,500 | 0.01% | $45,126,509 | 28 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Reduced | 210,805 | -3,328 | 0.02% | $34,877,687 | 20 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 206,430 | +33,587 | 0.06% | $34,153,796 | 7 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 198,975 | +5,731 | 0.05% | $33,931,161 | 22 qtrs |
| CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC | Reduced | 194,617 | -20,343 | 0.37% | $32,199,383 | 15 qtrs |
| CAPE COD FIVE CENTS SAVINGS BANK | Unchanged | 275,242 | 0 | 2.86% | $31,182,165 | 21 qtrs |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors LLC | Reduced | 170,724 | -1,766 | 0.17% | $28,246,286 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PHYSCL PRECS MET
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 37,688
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.