Form 13-F position report

ABRDN PRECIOUS MTLS BSKT ETF T

Reported by Advance Capital Management Inc

GLTR CUSIP 003263100 Manager CIK 0001536029

Reported 3,563 shares, up 181 (5.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 15.9%; share count 5.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.02% This manager · Q3 2024
Shares 3,563 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $403,652 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 12 Through Q3 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 512000
2022-03-31 502000
2022-06-30 315000
2022-09-30 293000
2022-12-31 314803
2023-03-31 216168
2023-06-30 0
2023-09-30 200878
2023-12-31 245754
2024-03-31 254030
2024-06-30 348278
2024-09-30 403652
2024-12-31 363328
2025-03-31 11079395
2025-06-30 10814382
2025-09-30 13674112
2025-12-31 13336655
2026-03-31 12767780
2026-06-30 13387891

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ABRDN PRECIOUS MTLS BSKT ETF T held by Advance Capital Management Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 73,905 +15,530 (26.6%) 0.43% $13,387,891 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Reduced 58,375 -6,492 (-10.0%) 0.48% $12,767,780 2026-04-29
Q4 2025 Reduced 64,867 -17,781 (-21.5%) 0.57% $13,336,655 2026-01-06
Q3 2025 Added 82,648 +4,368 (5.6%) 0.59% $13,674,112 2025-10-10
Q2 2025 Reduced 78,280 -7,295 (-8.5%) 0.49% $10,814,382 2025-07-08
Q1 2025 Added 85,575 +82,266 (2486.1%) 0.53% $11,079,395 2025-04-09
Q4 2024 Reduced 3,309 -254 (-7.1%) 0.02% $363,328 2025-01-06
Q3 2024 Added 3,563 +181 (5.4%) 0.02% $403,652 2024-10-07
Q2 2024 Added 3,382 +722 (27.1%) 0.02% $348,278 2024-07-08
Q1 2024 Reduced 2,660 -40 (-1.5%) 0.02% $254,030 2024-04-04
Q4 2023 Added 2,700 +313 (13.1%) 0.02% $245,754 2024-01-10
Q3 2023 New 2,387 +2,387 (0.0%) 0.02% $200,878 2023-10-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 0 -2,370 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-07-03
Q1 2023 Reduced 2,370 -1,158 (-32.8%) 0.04% $216,168 2023-04-04
Q4 2022 Reduced 3,528 -89 (-2.5%) 0.04% $314,803 2023-02-08
Q3 2022 Reduced 3,617 -70 (-1.9%) 0.04% $293,000 2022-10-28
Q2 2022 Reduced 3,687 -1,541 (-29.5%) 0.04% $315,000 2022-08-08
Q1 2022 Reduced 5,228 -496 (-8.7%) 0.06% $502,000 2022-05-03
Q4 2021 New 5,724 +5,724 (0.0%) 0.1% $512,000 2022-01-14

Who else reported the position

153 managers reported ABRDN PRECIOUS MTLS BSKT ETF T for Q3 2024.

Managers reporting ABRDN PRECIOUS MTLS BSKT ETF T in Q3 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Bank of America Corporation Added 357,212 +1,998 < 0.01% $40,468,547 24 qtrs
CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC Reduced 302,958 -32,482 0.47% $34,322,112 11 qtrs
CAPE COD FIVE CENTS SAVINGS BANK Added 275,242 +2,675 2.86% $31,182,165 17 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 265,450 -8,022 < 0.01% $30,072,905 24 qtrs
NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO Added 232,373 +24,021 0.02% $26,325,538 16 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 231,233 +21,837 < 0.01% $26,196,320 24 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 187,645 -1,859 < 0.01% $21,258,302 24 qtrs
WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC Reduced 185,091 -9,098 0.05% $20,969,002 18 qtrs
SUMMIT WEALTH & RETIREMENT PLANNING INC Added 145,362 +5,745 5.26% $16,468,061 23 qtrs
Larson Financial Group LLC Added 112,992 +99,255 0.73% $12,800,823 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2024
Filed
October 07, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
PHYSCL PRECS MET

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,473
Shared
0
None
90

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.