Reported 39,256 shares, down 2,500 (6.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.9%; share count -6.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 67000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 54000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 47000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 54000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3725888 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3580540 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6474986 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6135979 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5889722 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5769060 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5984168 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5917930 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5661398 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6288099 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5314249 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6465898 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7373182 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7169583 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5763963 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 31,819 | -961 (-2.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,763,963 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 32,780 | -3,082 (-8.6%) | 0.01% | $7,169,583 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 35,862 | -3,219 (-8.2%) | 0.01% | $7,373,182 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 39,081 | +614 (1.6%) | 0.01% | $6,465,898 | 2025-11-19 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 38,467 | -10,101 (-20.8%) | 0.01% | $5,314,249 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 48,568 | -2,993 (-5.8%) | 0.02% | $6,288,099 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 51,561 | -676 (-1.3%) | 0.02% | $5,661,398 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 52,237 | -5,873 (-10.1%) | 0.02% | $5,917,930 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 58,110 | -2,299 (-3.8%) | 0.02% | $5,984,168 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 60,409 | -4,299 (-6.6%) | 0.02% | $5,769,060 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 64,708 | -8,205 (-11.3%) | 0.02% | $5,889,722 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 72,913 | -1,718 (-2.3%) | 0.02% | $6,135,979 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 74,631 | +35,375 (90.1%) | 0.03% | $6,474,986 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 39,256 | -2,500 (-6.0%) | 0.02% | $3,580,540 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 41,756 | +41,756 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $3,725,888 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -628 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-16 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 628 | +143 (29.5%) | < 0.01% | $54,000 | 2022-08-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 485 | -115 (-19.2%) | < 0.01% | $47,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 600 | -174 (-22.5%) | < 0.01% | $54,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 774 | +30 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $67,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
151 managers reported ABRDN PRECIOUS MTLS BSKT ETF T for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 730,913 | -35,430 | < 0.01% | $66,666,575 | 18 qtrs |
| CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC | Added | 388,910 | +11,511 | 0.65% | $35,472,481 | 5 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 339,148 | +21,095 | 0.36% | $30,933,689 | 12 qtrs |
| Charles Schwab Investment Advisory Inc | Reduced | 268,762 | -12,997 | 0.04% | $24,513,782 | 18 qtrs |
| CAPE COD FIVE CENTS SAVINGS BANK | Added | 257,475 | +21,948 | 2.56% | $23,484,294 | 11 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 197,285 | -32,650 | < 0.01% | $17,994,434 | 18 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 178,855 | -182,272 | < 0.01% | $16,313,364 | 18 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 146,270 | +7,054 | 0.01% | $13,341,287 | 18 qtrs |
| SUMMIT WEALTH & RETIREMENT PLANNING INC | Added | 124,463 | +34,755 | 4.24% | $11,352,270 | 17 qtrs |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L P | Added | 121,281 | +6,010 | 0.05% | $11,061,000 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 39,256
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.