Form 13-F position report

ABRDN PRECIOUS MTLS BSKT ETF T

Reported by Charles Schwab Investment Advisory Inc

GLTR CUSIP 003263100 Manager CIK 0001501902

Reported 268,762 shares, down 12,997 (4.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -2.5%; share count -4.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.04% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 268,762 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $24,513,782 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 18 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2019-06-30 17610000
2019-09-30 17316000
2019-12-31 17274000
2020-03-31 15991000
2020-06-30 11614000
2020-09-30 11649000
2020-12-31 11656000
2021-03-31 11280000
2021-06-30 11472000
2021-09-30 10298000
2021-12-31 10800000
2022-03-31 11332000
2022-06-30 10055000
2022-09-30 21540000
2022-12-31 25141355
2023-03-31 24513782
2023-06-30 22216026
2023-09-30 20660587
2023-12-31 21252533
2024-03-31 21076659

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ABRDN PRECIOUS MTLS BSKT ETF T held by Charles Schwab Investment Advisory Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2024 Reduced 220,698 -12,795 (-5.5%) 0.03% $21,076,659 2024-05-09
Q4 2023 Reduced 233,493 -12,014 (-4.9%) 0.03% $21,252,533 2024-02-06
Q3 2023 Reduced 245,507 -10,556 (-4.1%) 0.03% $20,660,587 2023-11-08
Q2 2023 Reduced 256,063 -12,699 (-4.7%) 0.03% $22,216,026 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Reduced 268,762 -12,997 (-4.6%) 0.04% $24,513,782 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 281,759 +16,260 (6.1%) 0.04% $25,141,355 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 265,499 +147,660 (125.3%) 0.04% $21,540,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 117,839 -109 (-0.1%) 0.02% $10,055,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 117,948 -2,784 (-2.3%) 0.02% $11,332,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 120,732 +1,629 (1.4%) 0.02% $10,800,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 119,103 +158 (0.1%) 0.02% $10,298,000 2021-11-16
Q2 2021 Reduced 118,945 -2,776 (-2.3%) 0.02% $11,472,000 2021-08-16
Q1 2021 Added 121,721 +3,931 (3.3%) 0.02% $11,280,000 2021-05-17
Q4 2020 Reduced 117,790 -6,192 (-5.0%) 0.02% $11,656,000 2021-02-16
Q3 2020 Reduced 123,982 -15,057 (-10.8%) 0.03% $11,649,000 2020-11-13
Q2 2020 Reduced 139,039 -73,892 (-34.7%) 0.03% $11,614,000 2020-08-14
Q1 2020 Reduced 212,931 -13,158 (-5.8%) 0.05% $15,991,000 2020-05-15
Q4 2019 Reduced 226,089 -12,490 (-5.2%) 0.02% $17,274,000 2020-02-13
Q3 2019 Reduced 238,579 -20,103 (-7.8%) 0.03% $17,316,000 2019-11-14
Q2 2019 Reduced 258,682 -10,313 (-3.8%) 0.03% $17,610,000 2019-08-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

151 managers reported ABRDN PRECIOUS MTLS BSKT ETF T for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting ABRDN PRECIOUS MTLS BSKT ETF T in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 730,913 -35,430 < 0.01% $66,666,575 18 qtrs
CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC Added 388,910 +11,511 0.65% $35,472,481 5 qtrs
WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC Added 339,148 +21,095 0.36% $30,933,689 12 qtrs
Charles Schwab Investment Advisory Inc This report Reduced 268,762 -12,997 0.04% $24,513,782 18 qtrs
CAPE COD FIVE CENTS SAVINGS BANK Added 257,475 +21,948 2.56% $23,484,294 11 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 197,285 -32,650 < 0.01% $17,994,434 18 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 178,855 -182,272 < 0.01% $16,313,364 18 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 146,270 +7,054 0.01% $13,341,287 18 qtrs
SUMMIT WEALTH & RETIREMENT PLANNING INC Added 124,463 +34,755 4.24% $11,352,270 17 qtrs
Rockefeller Capital Management L P Added 121,281 +6,010 0.05% $11,061,000 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 12, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
PHYSCL PRECS MET

Voting authority reported

Sole
268,762
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.