Reported 118,865 shares, down 5,180 (4.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.0%; share count -4.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11546000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 12623000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 13366000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10276000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9865000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11068535 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10841677 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10182587 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9449911 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9681160 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4795819 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4666848 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7765916 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7497034 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8575963 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7462034 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9312188 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7132675 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7286001 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8275838 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 45,685 | +12,373 (37.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,275,838 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 33,312 | -1,380 (-4.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,286,001 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 34,692 | -21,592 (-38.4%) | < 0.01% | $7,132,675 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 56,284 | +2,270 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $9,312,188 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 54,014 | -12,225 (-18.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,462,034 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 66,239 | -2,040 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,575,963 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 68,279 | -270 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $7,497,034 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 68,549 | +23,231 (51.3%) | < 0.01% | $7,765,916 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 45,318 | -4,900 (-9.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,666,848 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 50,218 | -56,145 (-52.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,795,819 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 106,363 | -5,929 (-5.3%) | < 0.01% | $9,681,160 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 112,292 | -5,073 (-4.3%) | < 0.01% | $9,449,911 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 117,365 | -1,500 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $10,182,587 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 118,865 | -5,180 (-4.2%) | < 0.01% | $10,841,677 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 124,045 | +2,445 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,068,535 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 121,600 | +1,176 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,865,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 120,424 | -18,694 (-13.4%) | < 0.01% | $10,276,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 139,118 | -1,993 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $13,366,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 141,111 | +7,572 (5.7%) | < 0.01% | $12,623,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 133,539 | +16,438 (14.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,546,000 | 2021-10-07 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
151 managers reported ABRDN PRECIOUS MTLS BSKT ETF T for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 730,913 | -35,430 | < 0.01% | $66,666,575 | 18 qtrs |
| CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC | Added | 388,910 | +11,511 | 0.65% | $35,472,481 | 5 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 339,148 | +21,095 | 0.36% | $30,933,689 | 12 qtrs |
| Charles Schwab Investment Advisory Inc | Reduced | 268,762 | -12,997 | 0.04% | $24,513,782 | 18 qtrs |
| CAPE COD FIVE CENTS SAVINGS BANK | Added | 257,475 | +21,948 | 2.56% | $23,484,294 | 11 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 197,285 | -32,650 | < 0.01% | $17,994,434 | 18 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 178,855 | -182,272 | < 0.01% | $16,313,364 | 18 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 146,270 | +7,054 | 0.01% | $13,341,287 | 18 qtrs |
| SUMMIT WEALTH & RETIREMENT PLANNING INC | Added | 124,463 | +34,755 | 4.24% | $11,352,270 | 17 qtrs |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L P | Added | 121,281 | +6,010 | 0.05% | $11,061,000 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PHYSCL PRECS MET
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 118,865
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.