Form 13-F position report

ABRDN PRECIOUS MTLS BSKT ETF T

Reported by Quantitative Advantage LLC

GLTR CUSIP 003263100 Manager CIK 0001368905

First reported at 36,004 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.48% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 36,004 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,283,925 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-03-31 3283925

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

1 quarter
Quarterly reported position history for ABRDN PRECIOUS MTLS BSKT ETF T held by Quantitative Advantage LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2023 New 36,004 +36,004 (0.0%) 0.48% $3,283,925 2023-05-12

Who else reported the position

151 managers reported ABRDN PRECIOUS MTLS BSKT ETF T for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting ABRDN PRECIOUS MTLS BSKT ETF T in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 730,913 -35,430 < 0.01% $66,666,575 18 qtrs
CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC Added 388,910 +11,511 0.65% $35,472,481 5 qtrs
WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC Added 339,148 +21,095 0.36% $30,933,689 12 qtrs
Charles Schwab Investment Advisory Inc Reduced 268,762 -12,997 0.04% $24,513,782 18 qtrs
CAPE COD FIVE CENTS SAVINGS BANK Added 257,475 +21,948 2.56% $23,484,294 11 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 197,285 -32,650 < 0.01% $17,994,434 18 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 178,855 -182,272 < 0.01% $16,313,364 18 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 146,270 +7,054 0.01% $13,341,287 18 qtrs
SUMMIT WEALTH & RETIREMENT PLANNING INC Added 124,463 +34,755 4.24% $11,352,270 17 qtrs
Rockefeller Capital Management L P Added 121,281 +6,010 0.05% $11,061,000 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 12, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
PHYSCL PRECS MET

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,672
Shared
0
None
34,332

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.