ABRDN PRECIOUS MTLS BSKT ETF T
Reported by NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO
Reported 210,805 shares, down 3,328 (1.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 17.9%; share count -1.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 333000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2716000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 606000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1366000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10978000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8064553 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2919450 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2536689 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2434178 |
| 2023-12-31 | 17381016 |
| 2024-03-31 | 19098127 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21456104 |
| 2024-09-30 | 26325538 |
| 2024-12-31 | 25982084 |
| 2025-03-31 | 40977514 |
| 2025-06-30 | 29582475 |
| 2025-09-30 | 34877687 |
| 2025-12-31 | 47717292 |
| 2026-03-31 | 45161743 |
| 2026-06-30 | 37444793 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 206,706 | +224 (0.1%) | 0.02% | $37,444,793 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 206,482 | -25,606 (-11.0%) | 0.03% | $45,161,743 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 232,088 | +21,283 (10.1%) | 0.03% | $47,717,292 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 210,805 | -3,328 (-1.6%) | 0.02% | $34,877,687 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 214,133 | -102,369 (-32.3%) | 0.02% | $29,582,475 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 316,502 | +79,871 (33.8%) | 0.03% | $40,977,514 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 236,631 | +4,258 (1.8%) | 0.02% | $25,982,084 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 232,373 | +24,021 (11.5%) | 0.02% | $26,325,538 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 208,352 | +8,374 (4.2%) | 0.02% | $21,456,104 | 2024-08-16 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 199,978 | +9,020 (4.7%) | 0.02% | $19,098,127 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 190,958 | +162,033 (560.2%) | 0.02% | $17,381,016 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 28,925 | -313 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,434,178 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 29,238 | -2,770 (-8.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,536,689 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 32,008 | -58,371 (-64.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,919,450 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 90,379 | -44,921 (-33.2%) | 0.01% | $8,064,553 | 2023-02-21 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 135,300 | +119,290 (745.1%) | 0.02% | $10,978,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 16,010 | +9,706 (154.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,366,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 6,304 | -24,058 (-79.2%) | < 0.01% | $606,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 30,362 | +26,507 (687.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,716,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,855 | +2,704 (234.9%) | < 0.01% | $333,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
204 managers reported ABRDN PRECIOUS MTLS BSKT ETF T for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 519,634 | +17,319 | < 0.01% | $85,973,465 | 28 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 420,677 | +84,891 | 0.01% | $69,601,015 | 28 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 379,067 | +28,819 | < 0.01% | $62,716,585 | 28 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 272,750 | +29,500 | 0.01% | $45,126,509 | 28 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO This report | Reduced | 210,805 | -3,328 | 0.02% | $34,877,687 | 20 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 206,430 | +33,587 | 0.06% | $34,153,796 | 7 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 198,975 | +5,731 | 0.05% | $33,931,161 | 22 qtrs |
| CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC | Reduced | 194,617 | -20,343 | 0.37% | $32,199,383 | 15 qtrs |
| CAPE COD FIVE CENTS SAVINGS BANK | Unchanged | 275,242 | 0 | 2.86% | $31,182,165 | 21 qtrs |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors LLC | Reduced | 170,724 | -1,766 | 0.17% | $28,246,286 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PHYSCL PRECS MET
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 210,805
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.