Reported 42,222 shares, down 19,608 (31.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -30.2%; share count -31.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 5980000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8387000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8189000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5517000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3851000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4111000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4410000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4674000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 51,352 | -1,050 (-2.0%) | 0.15% | $4,674,000 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 52,402 | +5,020 (10.6%) | 0.16% | $4,410,000 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 47,382 | +5,160 (12.2%) | 0.15% | $4,111,000 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 42,222 | -19,608 (-31.7%) | 0.15% | $3,851,000 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 61,830 | -39,101 (-38.7%) | 0.23% | $5,517,000 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 100,931 | +2,639 (2.7%) | 0.4% | $8,189,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 98,292 | +36,054 (57.9%) | 0.38% | $8,387,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 62,238 | +62,238 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $5,980,000 | 2022-05-10 |
Who else reported the position
151 managers reported ABRDN PRECIOUS MTLS BSKT ETF T for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 730,913 | -35,430 | < 0.01% | $66,666,575 | 18 qtrs |
| CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC | Added | 388,910 | +11,511 | 0.65% | $35,472,481 | 5 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 339,148 | +21,095 | 0.36% | $30,933,689 | 12 qtrs |
| Charles Schwab Investment Advisory Inc | Reduced | 268,762 | -12,997 | 0.04% | $24,513,782 | 18 qtrs |
| CAPE COD FIVE CENTS SAVINGS BANK | Added | 257,475 | +21,948 | 2.56% | $23,484,294 | 11 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 197,285 | -32,650 | < 0.01% | $17,994,434 | 18 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 178,855 | -182,272 | < 0.01% | $16,313,364 | 18 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 146,270 | +7,054 | 0.01% | $13,341,287 | 18 qtrs |
| SUMMIT WEALTH & RETIREMENT PLANNING INC | Added | 124,463 | +34,755 | 4.24% | $11,352,270 | 17 qtrs |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L P | Added | 121,281 | +6,010 | 0.05% | $11,061,000 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PHYSCL PRECS MET
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 42,222
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.