Reported 97,070 shares, down 33 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 24.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8261000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8813000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11847000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10003000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9398000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10321000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10657000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9752000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2854000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3101000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3269000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3630000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4163000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4214000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10140000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11250000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 16066000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 19957660 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13880410 |
| 2026-06-30 | 13034472 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 71,954 | +8,492 (13.4%) | 0.02% | $13,034,472 | 2026-07-29 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 63,462 | -33,608 (-34.6%) | 0.02% | $13,880,410 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 97,070 | -33 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $19,957,660 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 97,103 | +15,670 (19.2%) | 0.02% | $16,066,000 | 2025-10-22 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 81,433 | +3,113 (4.0%) | 0.01% | $11,250,000 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 78,320 | +39,942 (104.1%) | 0.01% | $10,140,000 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 38,378 | +1,634 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,214,000 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 36,744 | +1,493 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,163,000 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 35,251 | +1,019 (3.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,630,000 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 34,232 | +168 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,269,000 | 2024-04-29 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 34,064 | +147 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,101,000 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 33,917 | -78,486 (-69.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,854,000 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 112,403 | -4,445 (-3.8%) | 0.02% | $9,752,000 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 116,848 | +1,175 (1.0%) | 0.02% | $10,657,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 115,673 | -177 (-0.2%) | 0.02% | $10,321,000 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 115,850 | -1,384 (-1.2%) | 0.02% | $9,398,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 117,234 | -6,070 (-4.9%) | 0.03% | $10,003,000 | 2022-07-19 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 123,304 | +24,780 (25.2%) | 0.03% | $11,847,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 98,524 | +2,966 (3.1%) | 0.02% | $8,813,000 | 2022-01-31 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 95,558 | -8,352 (-8.0%) | 0.02% | $8,261,000 | 2021-10-29 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
254 managers reported ABRDN PRECIOUS METALS BASKET for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 553,776 | +34,142 | < 0.01% | $113,856,464 | 29 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 471,068 | +50,391 | 0.02% | $96,851,588 | 29 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 380,713 | +107,963 | 0.02% | $78,274,620 | 29 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 370,838 | -8,229 | < 0.01% | $76,244,231 | 29 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 232,088 | +21,283 | 0.03% | $47,717,292 | 21 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 202,440 | +3,465 | 0.06% | $45,253,390 | 23 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 219,174 | +12,744 | 0.05% | $45,062,264 | 8 qtrs |
| CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC | Reduced | 185,256 | -9,361 | 0.42% | $38,088,634 | 16 qtrs |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L P | Added | 176,276 | +35,985 | 0.07% | $36,242,345 | 22 qtrs |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors LLC | Reduced | 166,391 | -4,333 | 0.19% | $34,209,990 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PHYSCL PRECS MET
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 97,070
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.