Reported 231,233 shares, up 21,837 (10.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 21.5%; share count 10.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 25639000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 20898000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 32459000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 19940000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 17368000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 20517100 |
| 2023-03-31 | 17994434 |
| 2023-06-30 | 19740459 |
| 2023-09-30 | 19536747 |
| 2023-12-31 | 30462916 |
| 2024-03-31 | 18136954 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21563540 |
| 2024-09-30 | 26196320 |
| 2024-12-31 | 33778076 |
| 2025-03-31 | 42231529 |
| 2025-06-30 | 46388741 |
| 2025-09-30 | 69601015 |
| 2025-12-31 | 96851588 |
| 2026-03-31 | 117155713 |
| 2026-06-30 | 102665295 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 566,742 | +31,100 (5.8%) | 0.02% | $102,665,295 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 535,642 | +64,574 (13.7%) | 0.02% | $117,155,713 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 471,068 | +50,391 (12.0%) | 0.02% | $96,851,588 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 420,677 | +84,891 (25.3%) | 0.01% | $69,601,015 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 335,786 | +9,598 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $46,388,741 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 326,188 | +18,555 (6.0%) | < 0.01% | $42,231,529 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 307,633 | +76,400 (33.0%) | < 0.01% | $33,778,076 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 231,233 | +21,837 (10.4%) | < 0.01% | $26,196,320 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 209,396 | +19,480 (10.3%) | < 0.01% | $21,563,540 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 189,916 | -144,768 (-43.3%) | < 0.01% | $18,136,954 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 334,684 | +102,531 (44.2%) | < 0.01% | $30,462,916 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 232,153 | +4,623 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $19,536,747 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 227,530 | +30,245 (15.3%) | < 0.01% | $19,740,459 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 197,285 | -32,650 (-14.2%) | < 0.01% | $17,994,434 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 229,935 | +15,866 (7.4%) | < 0.01% | $20,517,100 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 214,069 | -19,611 (-8.4%) | < 0.01% | $17,368,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 233,680 | -104,154 (-30.8%) | < 0.01% | $19,940,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 337,834 | +104,209 (44.6%) | < 0.01% | $32,459,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 233,625 | -62,919 (-21.2%) | < 0.01% | $20,898,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 296,544 | +26,430 (9.8%) | < 0.01% | $25,639,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
153 managers reported ABRDN PRECIOUS MTLS BSKT ETF T for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 357,212 | +1,998 | < 0.01% | $40,468,547 | 24 qtrs |
| CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC | Reduced | 302,958 | -32,482 | 0.47% | $34,322,112 | 11 qtrs |
| CAPE COD FIVE CENTS SAVINGS BANK | Added | 275,242 | +2,675 | 2.86% | $31,182,165 | 17 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 265,450 | -8,022 | < 0.01% | $30,072,905 | 24 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 232,373 | +24,021 | 0.02% | $26,325,538 | 16 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN This report | Added | 231,233 | +21,837 | < 0.01% | $26,196,320 | 24 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 187,645 | -1,859 | < 0.01% | $21,258,302 | 24 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 185,091 | -9,098 | 0.05% | $20,969,002 | 18 qtrs |
| SUMMIT WEALTH & RETIREMENT PLANNING INC | Added | 145,362 | +5,745 | 5.26% | $16,468,061 | 23 qtrs |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | Added | 112,992 | +99,255 | 0.73% | $12,800,823 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PHYSCL PRECS MET
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 231,232
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.