Reported 379,067 shares, up 28,819 (8.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 29.6%; share count 8.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 65556000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 66710000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 77803000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 71010000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 63243000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 68380786 |
| 2023-03-31 | 66666575 |
| 2023-06-30 | 63987842 |
| 2023-09-30 | 44301944 |
| 2023-12-31 | 44428682 |
| 2024-03-31 | 44564979 |
| 2024-06-30 | 36579938 |
| 2024-09-30 | 40468547 |
| 2024-12-31 | 39920535 |
| 2025-03-31 | 47714485 |
| 2025-06-30 | 48386761 |
| 2025-09-30 | 62716585 |
| 2025-12-31 | 76244231 |
| 2026-03-31 | 85876187 |
| 2026-06-30 | 69242903 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 382,241 | -10,390 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $69,242,903 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 392,631 | +21,793 (5.9%) | < 0.01% | $85,876,187 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 370,838 | -8,229 (-2.2%) | < 0.01% | $76,244,231 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 379,067 | +28,819 (8.2%) | < 0.01% | $62,716,585 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 350,248 | -18,289 (-5.0%) | < 0.01% | $48,386,761 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 368,537 | +4,962 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $47,714,485 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 363,575 | +6,363 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $39,920,535 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 357,212 | +1,998 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $40,468,547 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 355,214 | -111,435 (-23.9%) | < 0.01% | $36,579,938 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 466,649 | -21,471 (-4.4%) | < 0.01% | $44,564,979 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 488,120 | -38,316 (-7.3%) | < 0.01% | $44,428,682 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 526,436 | -211,091 (-28.6%) | < 0.01% | $44,301,944 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 737,527 | +6,614 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $63,987,842 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 730,913 | -35,430 (-4.6%) | < 0.01% | $66,666,575 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 766,343 | -13,183 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $68,380,786 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 779,526 | -52,657 (-6.3%) | < 0.01% | $63,243,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 832,183 | +22,411 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $71,010,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 809,772 | +64,015 (8.6%) | < 0.01% | $77,803,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 745,757 | -12,467 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $66,710,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 758,224 | +21,045 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $65,556,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
204 managers reported ABRDN PRECIOUS MTLS BSKT ETF T for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 519,634 | +17,319 | < 0.01% | $85,973,465 | 28 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 420,677 | +84,891 | 0.01% | $69,601,015 | 28 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation This report | Added | 379,067 | +28,819 | < 0.01% | $62,716,585 | 28 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 272,750 | +29,500 | 0.01% | $45,126,509 | 28 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Reduced | 210,805 | -3,328 | 0.02% | $34,877,687 | 20 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 206,430 | +33,587 | 0.06% | $34,153,796 | 7 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 198,975 | +5,731 | 0.05% | $33,931,161 | 22 qtrs |
| CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC | Reduced | 194,617 | -20,343 | 0.37% | $32,199,383 | 15 qtrs |
| CAPE COD FIVE CENTS SAVINGS BANK | Unchanged | 275,242 | 0 | 2.86% | $31,182,165 | 21 qtrs |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors LLC | Reduced | 170,724 | -1,766 | 0.17% | $28,246,286 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PHYSCL PRECS MET
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 379,067
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.