Reported 784,647 shares, down 2,121 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.5%; share count -0.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 20157000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 18681000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 29838000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 21171000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 18850000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14679000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 14707000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 14862000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 16608000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 15191000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 18168000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21291000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21656000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 27191000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 28922000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 30352000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 33431000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 29174000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 39223000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 44053000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,971,939 | +357,166 (22.1%) | < 0.01% | $44,053,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,614,773 | +120,979 (8.1%) | < 0.01% | $39,223,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,493,794 | -58,239 (-3.8%) | < 0.01% | $29,174,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,552,033 | +90,750 (6.2%) | < 0.01% | $33,431,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,461,283 | +113,575 (8.4%) | < 0.01% | $30,352,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,347,708 | -29,057 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $28,922,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,376,765 | +317,265 (29.9%) | < 0.01% | $27,191,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,059,500 | +12,206 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $21,656,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,047,294 | +128,326 (14.0%) | < 0.01% | $21,291,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 918,968 | +134,321 (17.1%) | < 0.01% | $18,168,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 784,647 | -2,121 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $15,191,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 786,768 | +49,568 (6.7%) | < 0.01% | $16,608,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 737,200 | +29,128 (4.1%) | < 0.01% | $14,862,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 708,072 | +42,624 (6.4%) | < 0.01% | $14,707,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 665,448 | -64,336 (-8.8%) | < 0.01% | $14,679,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 729,784 | -49,728 (-6.4%) | < 0.01% | $18,850,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 779,512 | -259,431 (-25.0%) | < 0.01% | $21,171,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,038,943 | +226,354 (27.9%) | < 0.01% | $29,838,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 812,589 | +94,465 (13.2%) | < 0.01% | $18,681,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 718,124 | +87,334 (13.8%) | < 0.01% | $20,157,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
136 managers reported ABRDN ETFS ABRDN BLOOMBERG ALL for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 8,618,976 | -35,037 | 0.04% | $166,863,366 | 19 qtrs |
| Metis Global Partners LLC | Added | 3,293,333 | +866,255 | 2.54% | $63,758,927 | 3 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Reduced | 2,632,992 | -10,750 | 0.08% | $50,973,520 | 11 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 2,350,572 | +219,041 | < 0.01% | $45,507,084 | 18 qtrs |
| Perella Weinberg Partners Capital Management LP | New | 2,209,392 | +2,209,392 | 3.5% | $42,773,830 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,083,962 | +49,191 | < 0.01% | $20,985,532 | 21 qtrs |
| Orion Portfolio Solutions LLC | Added | 960,849 | +107,941 | 0.21% | $18,419,475 | 17 qtrs |
| Brinker Capital Investments LLC | Added | 960,849 | +107,941 | 0.21% | $18,419,475 | 21 qtrs |
| Financial & Tax Architects LLC | Added | 839,483 | +13,388 | 4.81% | $16,252,399 | 2 qtrs |
| Cresset Asset Management LLC | Added | 823,199 | +184,712 | 0.1% | $15,937,126 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- BBRG ALL COMD K1
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 767,762
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 16,885
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.